Burials at St John the Baptist, Frome, 1558 to 1616

Transcribed by Vicki Danielson from earlier transcripts.

See also other transcripts of Frome parish registers.

Adjoining parishes: Marston Bigot, Nunney, Whatley, Great Elm, Buckland Dinham, Orchardleigh, Berkley, Rodden; and within Wilts, Corsley, Norton Bavant, Warminster, Longbridge Deverill, Horningsham, Maiden Bradley

Buried Forename Surname Rel of (M) of (F) Notes
24 Nov 1558 Joan GUYE
02 Dec 1558 Edwardus SYMCOCKE
04 Dec 1558 John HUTCHENS
05 Dec 1558 Agnes BROWNE       alias GREENE
05 Dec 1558 Agnes GREENE       alias BROWNE
02 Jan 1558 Joan BANBURY
07 Jan 1558 William PERCOCK
10 Jan 1558 Adam ANDLEY
11 Jan 1558 Edith LYANNCE
16 Jan 1558 Edward TRYMELL
** *** 1558 Richard LAWRAUNCE
21 Jan 1558 Joan SUDDEN
** Jan 1558 Richard BICKLYE       21st to 23rd
25 Jan 1558 John TYLER
26 Jan 1558 William GEORGE
31 Jan 1558 John BROADWAY
** *** 1558 Elizabeth BEARD
** *** 1558 William LAWRANCE
01 Feb 1558 John GANE
04 Feb 1558 William TUCKER
07 Feb 1558 John GOURNEY
13 Feb 1558 Elizabeth TUCKER
21 Feb 1558 Thomas GIFFORD
24 Feb 1558 Thomas PEARCE
25 Feb 1558 Matilda MORTIMER
04 Mar 1558 William LAUNSDON
10 Mar 1558 Thomas ROBINS
13 Mar 1558 Robert MULLENS
15 Mar 1558 Nicholas DENMEADE
16 Apr 1559 Margaret BROWNE
17 Apr 1559 John LODGE
19 Apr 1559 Margaret WHITE
24 Apr 1559 Richard CULL
25 Apr 1559 Margery CHAMPEN
01 May 1559 Elizabeth QUELL
02 May 1559 Richard DAVIS
04 May 1559 William TUDGYE
18 May 1559 Abnes RASHWORTHE
22 May 1559 John CHAMBERLEYNE
25 May 1559 John BELL
11 Jun 1559 John STEAVENS
18 Jun 1559 Thomas PEERS
** *** 1559 Simon COOKE
03 Jul 1559 Elizabeth FOWAY       alias SPENDER
03 Jul 1559 Elizabeth SPENDER       alias FOWAY
11 Aug 1559 Thomas PURDYE
** *** 1559 Mary GIFFORD
20 Aug 1559 John NASHE
26 Aug 1559 Elizabeth WEST
02 Oct 1559 Peter BURGIS
13 Oct 1559 Thomas PREYSTON
22 Nov 1559 John CLEVEDON
** *** 1559 Margaret PRESTON
18 Jan 1559 William BACHELLER
18 Jan 1559 Joan MARCHE
23 Jan 1559 Agnes DENMEADE
30 Jan 1559 Richard COOKE
01 Feb 1559 Henry RAMSON
17 Feb 1559 Margaret BENAT
05 Apr 1560 Joan BLACKBOROW
20 Apr 1560 Joan QUELE
05 May 1560 Emma GREGORY
24 May 1560 Christiana BEKYN
31 May 1560 William BAYLE s/o Wi   filius
20 Jun 1560 William POPUTT
24 Jun 1560 Emma STOVY
25 Jun 1560 Thomas FREESTONE
08 Jul 1560 Margaret LODWYN
28 Jul 1560 Ludovic AMANN s/o Wi   filius
01 Aug 1560 Joan LODWYN
25 Aug 1560 Mary REASON
12 Sep 1560 Ellen STOKES
13 Sep 1560 Elizabeth TREYHEARNE
15 Sep 1560 John LOONE
** *** 1560 John THRESSHER
22 Sep 1560 Juliana GOURNEY w/o J   ux J GURNEY
04 Oct 1560 Agnes TREYHERON
08 Oct 1560 Vritha DEANE
13 Oct 1560 Stephen HOPER
16 Oct 1560 John BURGES
21 Oct 1560 Joan TREYHERON
08 Nov 1560 Elizabeth GYE
10 Nov 1560 William MANSON
16 Nov 1560 Vincent BURTON
21 Nov 1560 Margaret TUDGYE
23 Nov 1560 Agnes BRODWAY
04 Dec 1560 Peter GREENE
03 Jan 1560 Jerome HILL
09 Jan 1560 Elenora DREWES
15 Jan 1560 Thomas HAWAY
19 Jan 1560 Avice NASSHE
22 Jan 1560 Avice MEYS
27 Jan 1560 Alice THYCKE
29 Jan 1560 William WHYTE
30 Jan 1560 Richard THUCKER
27 Feb 1560 Joan QUEYLL
28 Feb 1560 William SUDDON
02 Mar 1560 Alice SUDDON
02 Mar 1560 William SUDDON
05 Mar 1560 John BURGIS
09 Mar 1560 Joan FFARRE
10 Mar 1560 Alice BATT
16 Mar 1560 Agnes BRODWAY
20 Mar 1560 Oliver MORGAN
27 Mar 1561 William HELER
01 Apr 1561 Henry RYCARDS
05 Apr 1561 John SWYMERTON       clericus Rector de Elme
08 Apr 1561 Elizabeth TRAYHERON
22 Apr 1561 Joan POWELL
24 Apr 1561 Dominic SMYTH
26 Apr 1561 John DONNAT
26 Apr 1561 John BROWNE
27 Apr 1561 Henry GREGGE
01 May 1561 Joan DONAT       widow
02 May 1561 Richard CABELL       generosus gentlewoman
05 May 1561 Jerome SALISBURY
10 May 1561 Thomas ANDROWES
17 May 1561 Christiana POPULL
19 May 1561 Thomas ALFORD
15 Jun 1561 Christiana STEVENS
19 Jun 1561 John BACHELER
27 Jun 1561 John GOURNEY       senior
23 Jul 1561 Richard BARNARD
25 Jul 1561 Joan HOLWAY
01 Aug 1561 Avice COURTE
15 Sep 1561 Joan THYCKE
20 Oct 1561 John RAWLE
06 Dec 1561 John TAVERNER s/o John   filius
23 Dec 1561 Agnes GOWGHE
31 Dec 1561 William STYLEMAN
04 Jan 1561 Agnes MARSHE
06 Jan 1561 Alice PHILLIPPS
12 Jan 1561 John PRATT
31 Jan 1561 Joan COTTERELL
07 Feb 1561 Dionisia BROOKE
02 Mar 1561 Robert HEYS
18 Mar 1561 John AVERYE
23 Mar 1561 Richard CORSLYE
03 Apr 1562 Alice HYSCOCKS w/o Richard   ux Richard
25 Apr 1562 Christiana HALES w/o Henry   ux Henry
18 May 1562 Thomas ELYAT
29 May 1562 William CLOWTT
23 Jun 1562 Elizabeth BAYLY
24 Jun 1562 Elizabeth GREENE
29 Jun 1562 Elizabeth TRYMMELL
01 Jul 1562 George STANBRIDG
19 Jul 1562 Elizabeth WALES
23 Jul 1562 Elena WYMPEW
29 Jul 1562 Thomas JOYCE
31 Jul 1562 William HAYNE
26 Aug 1562 Thomas HAYES
27 Aug 1562 Henry RAMSON
04 Sep 1562 Margaret CARPENTER
07 Sep 1562 Margery DEANE
12 Sep 1562 William HOPER
12 Sep 1562 Alice STEVYNS
18 Sep 1562 Thomas GEORGE
28 Sep 1562 Robert SHARKE
10 Oct 1562 Joan PERCOCKE
03 Oct 1562 William PEERS s/o T   filus
17 Nov 1562 Elizabeth HAYNE
20 Nov 1562 Agnes CATCOTT w/o T   ux T
23 Nov 1562 John CUPPER
27 Nov 1562 Christiana ELYAT d/o Robert Hughson   filia Robert Hughson
24 Dec 1562 Robert APRYSE
26 Dec 1562 Lettice HAYNE       widow
27 Dec 1562 John STRYDE
12 Jan 1562 Joan YARD
17 Jan 1562 John BEARDE
17 Jan 1562 Elizabeth BILSTON
26 Jan 1562 Agnes BURTON
17 Feb 1562 John LAWRENCE
08 Mar 1562 Margaret JOYES       alias TAYLOR
08 Mar 1562 Margaret TAYLOR       alias JOYES
08 Apr 1563 Joan MAIOR
06 May 1563 Elizabeth HALL
19 May 1563 William STEED
21 May 1563 Elenor BOURNE
26 May 1563 William BAYLEY
15 Jun 1563 Joan BOCHER
18 Jun 1563 Joan BRYTTEN
29 Jun 1563 Joan BEVEN
30 Jun 1563 Margaret GEORGE
20 Jul 1563 Joan PALMER
21 Jul 1563 John STEVYNS       senior
09 Aug 1563 Mathew TUCKER
10 Aug 1563 Thomas HEYES
10 Aug 1563 Margaret JOOIES
10 Aug 1563 Joan TAYLOR
18 Aug 1563 William PEERS
21 Aug 1563 Joan RENGHAM
26 Aug 1563 Nicholas CARTER
06 Sep 1563 John QUEYLL       senior
12 Sep 1563 Thomas QUEYLL
14 Sep 1563 Margaret JAMES
07 Oct 1563 Stephen GYE
14 Oct 1563 John WATTS
20 Oct 1563 Ellen SPEATE
28 Oct 1563 Grace MAUNSELL
05 Nov 1563 John HOPER
13 Nov 1563 Agnes TAVERNER       alias HODGES
13 Nov 1563 Agnes HODGES       alias TAVERNER
03 Dec 1563 Agnes PEERS
08 Dec 1563 Tomesyn RAWLE
12 Dec 1563 Joan PEERS       note reads see Baptisms which these probably are
12 Dec 1563 Anna TREYHERON       note reads see Baptisms which these probably are
24 Dec 1563 Mary MAYES
13 Jan 1563 Henry BLACKBOROW
22 Jan 1563 John WALES
23 Jan 1563 Richard GYFFORD
04 Feb 1563 John ALFORD
06 Feb 1563 Christiana BOWELL
13 Feb 1563 Alice FFOURDE
20 Feb 1563 Henry WALES
04 Mar 1563 William HALSWELL
22 Mar 1563 Agnes HUYSSE
24 Mar 1563 Joan FFOURDE
10 Apr 1564 Agnes WALLIS
15 Apr 1564 Gilbert GRENDON
26 Apr 1564 Richard COLOBY
15 May 1564 John CHYNNOCKE
28 May 1564 John CHAPMAN
23 Jun 1564 Peter BLAKE
25 Jun 1564 Thomas POPIAY
04 Jul 1564 Robert CHAUNCELLER
13 Jul 1564 Thomas RASHWOOD
27 Jul 1564 Thomas COURTE
05 Aug 1564 Grace GREENE
25 Aug 1564 Robert ALLEN
03 Sep 1564 John GYGGE
06 Sep 1564 Margery STEVENS
15 Sep 1564 Mary BILLE
22 Sep 1564 Katherine EVERLY
24 Sep 1564 John EVERLY
23 Sep 1564 Richard FFREESTONE
30 Sep 1564 William GENTILL
09 Oct 1564 Richard GRAUNTE
14 Oct 1564 Margery HOWSE
15 Oct 1564 Mary PECK
17 Oct 1564 Emma COCKERILL
17 Oct 1564 ? ACOURTE   Robert   infant
24 Oct 1564 Katherine FFRAUNCIS
24 Oct 1564 Joan HOWSE
28 Oct 1564 ? FFOURDE   William   infant
02 Nov 1564 Edith HOWSE
07 Nov 1564 Edith HILLARY
13 Nov 1564 Dunstone BARNARD
13 Nov 1564 Joan GRAUNTE
14 Nov 1564 Joan FFRANGE
17 Nov 1564 Agnes DARBY
19 Nov 1564 Jane BENDELL
20 Nov 1564 Joan DARBY
23 Nov 1564 Mary DARBY
27 Nov 1564 Joan GARMAN
06 Dec 1564 Edith BLECKE
11 Dec 1564 John DARBY
14 Dec 1564 ? BROWNE
24 Dec 1564 Joan EAAR
26 Dec 1564 John TRIMBY
31 Dec 1564 Avice PRYER
01 Jan 1564 ? STOKES       infant
21 Jan 1564 ? VANTER     Florence infant
26 Jan 1564 Kingsbourow BECON
31 Jan 1564 Joan SYMES
15 Feb 1564 Alice ASHE
18 Feb 1564 ? TAYLOR   John   infant
11 Mar 1564 Alice STYLL
19 Mar 1564 John RUSSELL
28 Mar 1565 Sextoris WEST   Richard   infant [Sextoris = sixth son]
29 Mar 1565 Adam HEWSTEN
03 Apr 1565 William VINCENT
20 Apr 1565 Robert BLAKE
05 May 1565 Elizabeth STANBRIGE
17 May 1565 Christina SAYE
21 May 1565 ? HIPSTONE   Richard   infant
28 May 1565 John BRIGIS
28 May 1565 Agnes RAMSONE
03 Jun 1565 John RICHMAN
05 Jul 1565 Ann ONELE
29 Jul 1565 William PRYER
21 Aug 1565 Alice BROWNING
02 Sep 1565 Joan BROUNE
09 Sep 1565 Agnes HISCOCKE
16 Sep 1565 Mary SHEWET
21 Sep 1565 Thomas ELYOT
27 Sep 1565 Joan SELBYE
07 Oct 1565 Avice CHAMPNYE
17 Oct 1565 Joan DUNE
30 Oct 1565 Robert TREHEARNE
30 Oct 1565 Robert FFOWER
15 Nov 1565 Robert FFLUELLYN
16 Nov 1565 Robert POPLYE
05 Dec 1565 ? HAYNE   John   infant
15 Dec 1565 Nicholas PURDYE
22 Dec 1565 William DYCKE
22 Dec 1565 Roger DYCKE
01 Jan 1565 Alice WATERMAN
02 Jan 1565 Joan PYCKFATT
08 Jan 1565 Vritha STONYE
21 Jan 1565 Margaret KAYE
23 Jan 1565 Christina ALLYN
03 Feb 1565 John READE
16 Feb 1565 Joan PRYOR
11 Mar 1565 Enable GOADE       or Evable?
12 Mar 1565 Robert RYMURE
15 Mar 1565 Joan RINE       or RIVE?
** Mar 1565 Alice BOCCHER
30 Mar 1566 Elizabeth BROUNE
03 Apr 1566 Robert KIRKES
14 Apr 1566 Joan CADBERY
17 Apr 1566 Robert HOWSE
17 Apr 1566 George GYBBES
11 May 1566 Alice GREENE
13 May 1566 Elinor AMERRICKE
21 May 1566 Elina COOKE
03 Jun 1566 Elizabeth EDGILL
13 Jul 1566 Elizabeth GYBBINS
15 Jul 1566 Henry GRYFFIN
21 Jul 1566 William BROWNE
29 Jul 1566 Richard BLECKE
05 Aug 1566 Jerome NELSON
11 Aug 1566 Thomas ELLYOT
12 Aug 1566 John RAWE
** Aug 1566 William BLECKE
21 Aug 1566 John ASHE
27 Aug 1566 Elizabeth BLECKE
28 Aug 1566 W? ELIET       William?
30 Aug 1566 Agnes PRATT
04 Sep 1566 Joan STANBRIDG
12 Sep 1566 Agnes PRATT
14 Sep 1566 Joan EMLINE
14 Sep 1566 John OBORNE
29 Sep 1566 Margery DEKER       inhumata
09 Oct 1566 John HUTCHINS
11 Oct 1566 Robert HUTCHINS
12 Oct 1566 Philippa HUTCHINS       inhumata
12 Oct 1566 Agnes HUTCHINS       inhumata
15 Oct 1566 Thomas HUTCHINS
26 Oct 1566 Joan HAYSE
14 Dec 1566 Robert CADBERY       inhumatus
04 Jan 1566 Matilda LAWRENCE       alias PILLOWES
04 Jan 1566 Matilda PILLOWES       alias LAWRENCE
14 Jan 1566 Joan DANYELL
22 Jan 1566 William AMAN
14 Mar 1566 Alice WEST
22 Mar 1566 Joan LUKIS
24 Mar 1566 Margaret PREWE
31 Mar 1567 Edith GYDDS
06 Apr 1567 George FFREESTONE       baptism?
06 Apr 1567 Walter HARVY       baptism?
06 Apr 1567 Jane ?       baptism?
11 Apr 1567 John AUDLEY
28 Apr 1567 Adam HEWSTON
07 May 1567 John WITHERLY
09 May 1567 Christiana ALLYNE
13 May 1567 John GLANFIELD
15 May 1567 Richard STANBRIDGE
16 May 1567 William GAY       inhumatus
30 May 1567 Margaret BENEL       inhumata
14 Jul 1567 ? RICHMON s/o Hugo
25 Jul 1567 Agnes DEACON
27 Jul 1567 Richard HAULE
06 Aug 1567 ? FFATT d/o John   infant
07 Aug 1567 John LUKIS       baptism?
07 Aug 1567 Izeta JORDEN       alias HILMAN baptism?
07 Aug 1567 Izeta HILMAN       alias JOREN baptism?
20 Aug 1567 Jeremiah KINGE
23 Sep 1567 Jerome HILLARY       inhumatus
01 Oct 1567 Thomas HOLWAY
08 Oct 1567 George STIDE
12 Oct 1567 Richard DIXEN
13 Nov 1567 Bridget COOKE
21 Nov 1567 Joan HARTE
10 Dec 1567 Alice VIGER
13 Dec 1567 Agnes WALLIS
16 Dec 1567 Richard TREE
12 Jan 1567 Barnabas KIRCKE
13 Jan 1567 Joan BURT
19 Jan 1567 Alice SIMES
23 Jan 1567 Edith MILLERD
23 Jan 1567 ? PILLUS   John   infant
28 Jan 1567 ? SHEPERD d/o Edward   infant
04 Feb 1567 Margery DREWSE
23 Feb 1567 Bridget AMERRICKE
29 Feb 1567 Agnes HODINOT
04 Mar 1567 Juliana BENDELL
08 Mar 1567 Joan HEWET
12 Mar 1567 John SWANNE
13 Mar 1567 Richard JOHNSON
15 Mar 1567 ? RIMUR s/o Robert   infant
23 Mar 1567 Tameson PASE       f [female?]
28 Mar 1568 Joan JORDEN
06 Apr 1568 Christiana RICHMAN
20 Apr 1568 John GREGORY
01 May 1568 Thomas HAISE
04 May 1568 John JOHNES
08 May 1568 Susanna WADDOMES
12 May 1568 Helen HAISE
03 Jun 1568 Agnes RICKETTS       humata
05 Jun 1568 Elena TUCKER       humata
11 Jun 1568 Robert THYCKE
15 Jun 1568 John BEACON
26 Jun 1568 Avice BARGE
20 Jul 1568 Joan SHEPHERD
24 Jul 1568 John HOWSE
25 Jul 1568 Agnes HOWSE
26 Jul 1568 Joan BENDLE
09 Aug 1568 John COCKERIL
22 Aug 1568 William BURTE
04 Sep 1568 Mary AMAN       inhumata
13 Sep 1568 Alice HELLERD
14 Sep 1568 Edith VIGURE
24 Sep 1568 Elizabeth TRYMBY
26 Sep 1568 Henry HAISE
04 Oct 1568 Alice TREE
20 Oct 1568 Richard BENNET
29 Oct 1568 Thomas NORCRAFT
05 Nov 1568 William SELNYE       or SELVYE
15 Nov 1568 Ludovic PREWE       inhumatus
21 Nov 1568 ? STEVENS s/o James   infant
12 Jan 1568 Agnes CHANSLER
18 Jan 1568 George MAINSTONE
20 Jan 1568 John SLATHER
16 Feb 1568 Agnes POTTER
17 Feb 1568 Christiana BARTLET
04 Mar 1568 John GYFFORD
05 Mar 1568 Agnes BOWE
05 Mar 1568 Edith HAYSE w/o Thomas   fia ux
07 Mar 1568 Joan PICKFATT
18 Mar 1568 ? HISCOCKS s/o Richard   infant
16 Mar 1568 Elizabeth LYWOOD
30 Mar 1569 Agnes MARMADUKE
06 Apr 1569 Agnes GYE
03 May 1569 John BLAKE
13 May 1569 George LAWRENCE
18 Jun 1569 Margaret STEVENS
22 Jun 1569 Joan BERDE d/o   Joan fia Joan inhumata
08 Jul 1569 Richard PELLY
10 Jul 1569 ? LEVERSEDG       Infans qua interfacta fuit a matre in edibus mri sepulta (Child which was destroyed by the mother at birth)
14 Jul 1569 Joan LYWOOD       inhumata
22 Jul 1569 Thomas HEGES
25 Jul 1569 William SONDLEY
02 Aug 1569 Richard TAYLER
18 Aug 1569 Agnes BARTLET
26 Aug 1569 Rebecca WEST
03 Sep 1569 Richard WADDOMES
11 Oct 1569 Joan CARTER
12 Oct 1569 Agnes CARTER
14 Oct 1569 Agnes GRIFFINE
29 Oct 1569 Edith VIGER
20 Nov 1569 Mariana PILLEIS       burial?
24 Dec 1569 Thomas GEORGE
31 Dec 1569 John BATT
17 Jan 1569 Robert STIBS
22 Jan 1569 John LUKIS
18 Feb 1569 Elizabeth TRYMBY
23 Feb 1569 William PAYNE
07 Mar 1569 Susan HYLL
08 Mar 1569 John BENCE       peregrinus [stranger or foreigner]
10 Mar 1569           infantulus sine baptismo - unbaptised child
26 Mar 1570 John ?       burial?
27 Mar 1570 John BACKER
30 Mar 1570 Robert SUDDEN
18 Apr 1570 Robert FFRYER
26 Apr 1570 ? EVANS   ?   servant of Mr. SPENSER
03 May 1570 Margaret STILL
09 May 1570 John STEVYNS
01 Jun 1570 Maudline LEY
02 Jun 1570 Joan MOUNTY
11 Jun 1570 Eva CLARE
06 Jul 1570 Mariana PILLIS
10 Jul 1570 Jane VIGER
28 Jul 1570 Edward HEWSSON
01 Aug 1570 Joan COPPER
08 Aug 1570 Agnes LAMBE
15 Aug 1570 Rebecca HILLERD
03 Sep 1570 Robert BUTT
15 Sep 1570 Thomas BALLY
16 Sep 1570 Thomas WAYLAND
22 Sep 1570 Agnes CARTER
26 Sep 1570 Sara STRETE
01 Oct 1570 Joan MORRIS
04 Oct 1570 Thomas GYE
06 Oct 1570 Agnes HILL
07 Oct 1570 Maud CARTER
10 Oct 1570 Agnes HEAIES
19 Oct 1570 Agnes JONES
25 Oct 1570 Emma MAIOR
13 Dec 1570 William WEEKS
25 Dec 1570 Elizabeth SHEWTE
25 Dec 1570 Elizabeth LAWRENCE
30 Dec 1570 Ralph DARBY
06 Jan 1570 James CLARE
06 Jan 1570 Elina HAREBATLE
15 Jan 1570 Henry CHAMPEIS
15 Jan 1570 William EMONTES
20 Jan 1570 Susanna BORNE
02 Feb 1570 Agnes DELAMORE
20 Feb 1570 Maud GREENE
21 Feb 1570 ? GIBBINS s/o John   infant
05 Mar 1570 Elizabeth CHINNOCK
13 Mar 1570 Elizabeth STILL
15 Mar 1570 Mary LAWRENCE
16 Mar 1570 Mariana SHARP
24 Mar 1570 Mariana WEEKES
01 Apr 1571 William CHESLET
08 Apr 1571 John DOLE
09 Apr 1571 Mary WEEKES
12 Apr 1571 John STILL
12 Apr 1571 Lucas KIRKIS
03 May 1571 Joan GEORGE
04 May 1571 John BROCKMAN
11 May 1571 Margery BENDLE
31 May 1571 Joan COLES
11 Jun 1571 Thomas STEVENS
21 Jun 1571 David CEITON
23 Jun 1571 Robert BARBER
25 Jun 1571 Margaret TAYLER
02 Jul 1571 John PICKFATT
15 Jul 1571 Thomas SCARGILL
14 Aug 1571 Alice FFAT
19 Oct 1571 Alice POPE
05 Nov 1571 Joan REASON
03 Dec 1571 ? CATCOT d/o     infant
12 Jan 1571 Thomas VIGER
31 Jan 1571 Phillipa QUELL
27 Feb 1571 John BURFORD
16 Mar 1571 Katherina DAVIS
28 Mar 1572 John HISCOCKES
01 Apr 1572 Margaret GYE
07 Apr 1572 Joan JOICE
30 Apr 1572 Anne NORFOCKE
16 May 1572 Mary PERS
24 May 1572 Mary THYCKE
14 Jun 1572 Richard ALLINE
25 Jun 1572 Cecilia BAKER
31 Aug 1572 ? CHEPMAN d/o Leonard   infant
01 Sep 1572 Henry STONE
06 Sep 1572 Elizabeth LEDGE
08 Sep 1572 William WALLIS
18 Sep 1572 ? HEWSON d/o Robert   infant
20 Sep 1572 Swethen STAGIE       inhumata
28 Sep 1572 Juliana PAYNE
17 Nov 1572 Agnes FFORDE
22 Nov 1572 Alice GYE       inhumata
02 Dec 1572 Agnes ALFORD
08 Dec 1572 Elizabeth DEROME
09 Dec 1572 John BROWN
09 Dec 1572 Margaret STEVINNS       or STEVINUS
16 Dec 1572 Magdalene RUSSELL
22 Dec 1572 Agnes BAYLEY
24 Dec 1572 Cecilia TAILER
31 Dec 1572 Richard READE
31 Dec 1572 Joan WHITE
23 Jan 1572 Margaret CHARLTON
19 Feb 1572 Agnes GODWAY
08 Mar 1572 Joan BOWDEN
16 Mar 1572 ? APRISE d/o Maurice   infant
20 Mar 1572 Agnes WHITE
26 Mar 1573 Christopher POPIOYE
08 Apr 1573 Thomas COLES
16 May 1573 John JOHNES
26 May 1573 Nicholas QUELE
01 Jun 1573 Agnes ELIAT
02 Jun 1573 John CLIFFORD
04 Jun 1573 Augustine RUSSELL
10 Jun 1573 Thomas WEBE
02 Jul 1573 Edith FFIGER
08 Jul 1573 Christabell PILLOWES
02 Jul 1573 John HAISE
28 Jul 1573 Rachel EVERED
04 Aug 1573 Elizabeth APRISE
08 Aug 1573 Noah RIDOUT
08 Aug 1573 Joan BOILE
15 Aug 1573 ? PILLOWES s/o John   infant
23 Aug 1573 Gabriel LAWRENCE
26 Aug 1573 Anna HOWSE
04 Sep 1573 Richard GYE
18 Sep 1573 Joan GAYE
05 Oct 1573 Thomas COOKE
21 Oct 1573 ? MAIOR s/o John   infant
23 Oct 1573 ? BRAINE d/o John   infant
07 Nov 1573 John MAIES
14 Nov 1573 Henry TARTE
11 Dec 1573 Susannah LIGHE
19 Dec 1573 Margaret BRADRIPE
28 Dec 1573 Hugo ADAMES
13 Jan 1573 Katherine DAVIS
19 Jan 1573 Agnes VMFREY
30 Jan 1573 John ODAMES
03 Feb 1573 John HODINOT
18 Feb 1573 Helen ADEANE
24 Feb 1573 Margaret GIFFORD
06 Mar 1573 Joan DIMMOCKE
16 Mar 1573 Margaret WEEKES
20 Mar 1573 Welthiana JOHNES
21 Mar 1573 Thomas PERS
30 Mar 1574 John BRADFORD       alias ADEANE
30 Mar 1574 John ADEANE       alias BRADFORD
02 Apr 1574 Thomas TREHERNE
08 Apr 1574 Thomas ACOURTE
17 Apr 1574 John ACOURTE
03 May 1574 Thomas DIMMOCKE
12 May 1574 Robert MAIOR
13 May 1574 Agnes NORFOCKE
01 Jun 1574 Elizabeth MILLERD
10 Jun 1574 Susannah STANBRIDG
10 Jul 1574 Robert CORSLYE
21 Jul 1574 Christiana CRACE
28 Jul 1574 Margaret WALLIS
28 Aug 1574 Thomas FFOORD
29 Aug 1574 Joan ALFORD
10 Sep 1574 Joan ANDROS
16 Sep 1574 Margery ALFORD
17 Sep 1574   GIBBINS s/o Richard   infant
13 Oct 1574 John LANGLEY
23 Oct 1574   ADEANE d/o John   infant
08 Nov 1574 Katherine COOKE
01 Dec 1574 John LAMBE
01 Dec 1574 Samuel HEDGES
14 Dec 1574 Joan READE       alias KING
14 Dec 1574 Joan KINGE       alias READE
24 Dec 1574 Agnes TUCKER
08 Jan 1574 Thomas HAINE
08 Jan 1574 Christiana SHORT
11 Jan 1574 Grace STOKES
11 Jan 1574 Magdalene RUSSELL
08 Feb 1574 Mary HALES
21 Feb 1574 Henry BAKER
25 Feb 1574 Margaret HISCOCKES
09 Mar 1574 Agnes GAINSFORD
13 Mar 1574 Robert MORGAN
15 Mar 1574   DAVIS s/o Roger   infant
15 Mar 1574 John BOWE       in humatus
18 Mar 1574 Joan CLARE
27 Mar 1575   ADLAM d/o John   infant
01 Apr 1575   GEORGE d/o Stephen   infant
11 Apr 1575 William AMERRICKE
21 Apr 1575 Agnes KINGE
23 Apr 1575 Aggeus LAWRENCE       (male)
30 Apr 1575 Joan EDWARDS
02 May 1575 Richard WHITMOTHER
03 May 1575 Magdalene DUNSTER
04 May 1575 John ODIEUS
27 May 1575 William BLAKE
11 Jun 1575 Thomas WYAT
30 Jun 1575 Richard LAWRENCE
30 Jun 1575 Emma STURTON
11 Jun 1575 Charles VIGER
24 Aug 1575 William LOWE
14 Sep 1575 William WAILAND
15 Sep 1575 William JOHNSONS
17 Sep 1575 Mary STIBS
12 Oct 1575   HOWSE   Thomas   infant, b and d
16 Oct 1575   MORGAN d/o Christopher   infant
19 Oct 1575 Barnabas BARNARD
22 Oct 1575 Agnes FFOXE
24 Oct 1575 Alice GENTELL
28 Oct 1575 John OFFORD
31 Oct 1575 Henry RIDOUT
02 Nov 1575 Agnes CARTER
16 Nov 1575 Joan FFLETE       or SSLETE
18 Nov 1575   JAMES d/o William   infant
02 Dec 1575 William QUEELE
30 Dec 1575 John WATKINS
05 Feb 1575   EDMENTS s/o John   infant
06 Feb 1575 Margaret LYWOOD
08 Apr 1576 William JAMES
17 Apr 1576 John HAINE       or HAME
22 Apr 1576 John CARIE
22 Apr 1576 John RIGGS
04 May 1576 Elizabeth COOKE       alias SIMONS
04 May 1576 Elizabeth SIMONS       alias COOKE
28 May 1576 Elizabeth THOMAS
03 Jun 1576   STIBS s/o Robert   infant
03 Jun 1576 John FFELPS s/o William   infant
22 Jun 1576   DAVIS s/o Roger   infant
12 Jul 1576   WALTER s/o John   infant
15 Jul 1576 Abraham EVERET
18 Aug 1576   ROGERS     Alice harlot [3] infants spurij [illegitimate]
28 Aug 1576 William SILVESTER
29 Aug 1576 Elizabeth BROWNE
16 Sep 1576 Joan LEWSE
20 Oct 1576   TAIT d/o   Joan harlot
01 Nov 1576 John GIBBS       John senior
06 Nov 1576 Joan GRAUNT
06 Nov 1576 Grace GRAUNT
24 Nov 1576 John HAYNES
27 Nov 1576   BRADFORD d/o w/o John   infant, died before baptism
03 Dec 1576 Joan PAYNE
19 Dec 1576 Joan MORGAINE
23 Dec 1576   [blank]       an infant buried before baptism
31 Dec 1576 Agneta SINGER
14 Jan 1576 Elizabeth BURFORD
06 Feb 1576 Robert CLOUTE
13 Feb 1576   WOOD s/o w/o George   "infant, before baptism
15 Feb 1576   BAILY s/o w/o Nicholas   infant, before baptism
16 Feb 1576 Henry HUSON
18 Feb 1576   CARPENTER s/o w/o John   infant, before baptism
22 Feb 1576 Elizabeth CLOUTE
02 Mar 1576 Agneta BARBAR
09 Mar 1576 William CHESEMAN
17 Apr 1577 Thomas LANGLEY
22 Apr 1577 Joan BROWNE
02 May 1577 Israel HUNT
03 May 1577 Leonard COOKE
04 May 1577 Mary STIBS
06 May 1577 Richard CHEPMAN
16 May 1577 Christopher WILMAN
02 Jun 1577 Perseus HUSONE
05 Jun 1577 Alice COOPER
26 Jun 1577 Nicholas EDGILL
05 Jul 1577 Uritha PURVIAR
28 Jul 1577 Joan PREW
28 Jul 1577 Agneta BAILY
20 Aug 1577 Christiana BEACON
09 Sep 1577 Margaret RUSSELL
14 Sep 1577 Thomas HAYSE
26 Sep 1577 Mary PURNELL
01 Oct 1577 Jane STIBS
13 Oct 1577 John PERS
14 Oct 1577 Alice BROOKMAN
12 Nov 1577 Joan ELYOTT
03 Dec 1577 Robert DENMEADE
19 Dec 1577 Helen TUDGAY
25 D ec 1577 Priscilla JONES
01 Jan 1577   BRAINE s/o     died before baptism
08 Jan 1577 Barnabas TUDGAY
08 Jan 1577 Margaret WAKER
08 Jan 1577 William DIER
19 Jan 1577 Susanna ANLEY
11 Feb 1577 Bridget GREENLAND
17 Feb 1577 Dorothy WALLIS
26 Feb 1577 Dennis MEEDE
02 Mar 1577 Thomas HARBOTLE
12 Mar 1577 Susanna BARBAR
02 Apr 1578 Joan FFORD
11 Apr 1578 Peter SALISBURY       spurius
17 Apr 1578 Thomas JUGE       or INGE
30 Apr 1578 Susanna SNOOKE
30 Apr 1578 Walter POPE
19 May 1578 Edith TWIMMHO
09 Jul 1578 John CORDERY
10 Jul 1578 William RAMSON
29 Jul 1578 Jane HORSINGTON
03 Aug 1578 John BRAINE
03 Aug 1578 John HAWWAY
25 Aug 1578 Thamasin WEYLAND
29 Aug 1578 Alice NORTHCOTT
01 Sep 1578 Jane MORGANE
22 Sep 1578 Mary ALFORD
24 Sep 1578 Richard TREHERNE       alias ADAMES
24 Sep 1578 Richard ADAMES       alias TREHERNE
25 Sep 1578 Helena STILE
19 Oct 1578 Josias STIBBS
24 Nov 1578 Alice SPERET
28 Nov 1578 William WULMOTT
08 Dec 1578 Susanna RUSSELL
30 Dec 1578 Thomas BRAYNE
04 Jan 1578 John OBORNE
14 Jan 1578 Thomas DENMEADE
15 Jan 1578 William COOKE
02 Feb 1578 Richard COLLINS
09 Feb 1578 Anna ALLINNE
19 Feb 1578 William BARBAR
24 Feb 1578 Stephen NORTHCOTT
09 Mar 1578 Barbara WARRE
28 Mar 1579 Isabella GORWAY
02 Apr 1579 Isaac ADLAME       spurius
16 Apr 1579 Edith COOKE
16 Apr 1579   MILLERDE       infant, before baptism
18 Apr 1579   STOKES   William   infant, before baptism
01 May 1579 Richard JUGES       or INGES
06 May 1579 Maurice RISON
14 May 1579 James ALFORD
17 May 1579 Joan GIFFORD
27 May 1579 Lawrence GUYE
09 Jun 1579   POWELL   Thomas   infant
19 Jun 1579 Richard CLUNNE
23 Jun 1579 Richard GRIFFITHE
09 Sep 1579 John BARNARD
09 Oct 1579 Joan PAYTON
17 Oct 1579 Matilda GRIFFITH
11 Nov 1579 Robert STEVENS
18 Nov 1579 Helen EDGILL
24 Nov 1579 Thomas MEADE
15 Dec 1579 Richard WEST
15 Dec 1579 Avice THATCHER
21 Dec 1579 Susanna DAVIS
27 Dec 1579   JONES s/o Vincent   infant
02 Jan 1579 John SUDDON
07 Jan 1579 Alice DAVIS
08 Jan 1579 John SMYTH
15 Jan 1579   GRAUNT   Philip   infant
18 Jan 1579 Katherine HAYNE
28 Jan 1579 Hugo SWETE
04 Feb 1579 Jane DAVIS
27 Feb 1579 Edith HUNTLEY       spurius (sic)
07 Mar 1579 Christiana MATHEW
13 Mar 1579 Robert MARCHANT
30 Mar 1580 Anna METEYARD
01 Apr 1580 Katherine STIBBS
04 Apr 1580 Joan THATCHER
07 Apr 1580 Margaret PICFATT
11 Apr 1580 Joan BALL
13 Apr 1580 John PARSONS
29 Apr 1580 Joan HUSON
28 May 1580 Joan GYE
15 Jun 1580   [blank] s/o Nicholas   infant
28 Jun 1580 Agneta CLUNNE
01 Jul 1580   POWELL s/o Thomas   infant
05 Jul 1580 Jane CHAMPNEYS
05 Jul 1580 Cecilia ROGERS
17 Jul 1580   TREYHERNE   John   infant
18 Jul 1580 Cecilia WARRE
25 Jul 1580 John HEDGES       alias TAVERNER
25 Jul 1580 John TAVERNER       alias HEDGES
26 Jul 1580 Mary DEROME
09 Aug 1580 John STOKES
10 Aug 1580 Thomas COLLUBY
13 Aug 1580 Thomas LANGLEY
14 Aug 1580 Joan REYSON
19 Aug 1580 Dorothy WALLIS
30 Aug 1580 Anna TWYNIHOW
02 Sep 1580 John WHITE
03 Sep 1580 Henry MOODIE
04 Sep 1580   WAYLAND   William   infant
01 Oct 1580 John PATROCKE
08 Oct 1580 Joan GYE
19 Nov 1580 Frances DENMEADE
19 Nov 1580 Wrowghton MARKES
20 Nov 1580 Mary MAYES
20 Nov 1580 Agneta WEBB
25 Nov 1580 Roger LOVE
03 Dec 1580 John WEBBE
04 Dec 1580 Thomas HAWARDEN
05 Dec 1580 Thomas ADLAM
12 Dec 1580 Agneta WALLIS
23 Dec 1580 Joan HAREBOTLE
08 Jan 1580 Thomas WEST
16 Jan 1580 Hugo WARBINGTON       alias ALWOOD
16 Jan 1580 Hugo ALWOOD       alias WARBINGTON
16 Jan 1580 Richard BROWNE
18 Jan 1580 Alice NORTHCOTT
23 Jan 1580 Hugo KIRKE       Vic (ar)
28 Jan 1580 Ann CHEPMAN
28 Jan 1580 Grace WHATLY
29 Jan 1580   LEVERSEDGE s/o Edmund   infant
30 Jan 1580 Thomas POPIOYE
22 Feb 1580 Salomon HEYSE
26 Feb 1580 Henry DENNIS
19 Mar 1580 Nicholas JONES
03 Apr 1581 John PENNY       spurius
03 Apr 1581 John BRITTEN
05 Apr 1581 Agneta LAWRENCE
26 Apr 1581 Richard SHORT
28 Apr 1581 Joan MAYES
05 May 1581 Roger DAVIS
05 May 1581   BARTLET   Richard   infant
12 May 1581 Robert HELLERD
15 May 1581 George POTON
23 May 1581   DICKES s/o John   infant
27 May 1581 Grace ANDROS
02 Jun 1581 John BENIAMIN
10 Jun 1581 Alice ADAMS
14 Jun 1581 Joan ELLIS
21 Jun 1581 Mary TUDGYE
23 Jun 1581 Clemens COOPER
28 Jun 1581 Margaret NEWMAN
30 Jun 1581 Alice HALES
02 Jul 1581   CRAUNT s/o Philip   infant
04 Jul 1581 Alice BOURNE
06 Jul 1581 Ralph MILLERD
07 Jul 1581   BAYLYE d/o Nicholas   infant
21 Jul 1581 James DREWSE
03 Aug 1581   STACYE d/o William   infant
03 Aug 1581 Joan STACY
19 Aug 1581 Alice DANIELL
28 Aug 1581 Joan STILE
16 Sep 1581 John PALMER
17 Sep 1581 Jerome OSBORNE
18 Sep 1581   WILLIAMS s/o George   infant
24 Sep 1581 Thamisna JONES
02 Oct 1581 George WILLIAMS
02 Oct 1581 Gertrude COPPE
13 Oct 1581 John DEROME
16 Oct 1581 Richard BRIGHT
22 Oct 1581 William KENDALL
30 Oct 1581 John COOKE
10 Nov 1581 Alice KENDALL
11 Nov 1581 Joan KEENE
22 Nov 1581   HAREBOTLE   William   infant
29 Nov 1581   WAYLAND s/o William   infant s/o William senior
10 Dec 1581 Robert MULLET
06 Jan 1581 Agneta MARTIN
12 Jan 1581 Roger LOVE
19 Jan 1581 John HAYNE
24 Jan 1581 Richard AMES
26 Jan 1581 Christiana STACY       spuri
04 Feb 1581 Margaret MARSHFIELD
21 Feb 1581 Thomas ERBERY
04 Mar 1581 Anne COOKE
11 Mar 1581 William LEVERSEDGE       Ar(miger)
23 Mar 1581 Philla VINCENT
25 Mar 1582 Thomas KNAPP
01 Apr 1582 Thomas BEDFORD       or BEEFORD
13 Apr 1582 Anne CORDERYTH
17 Apr 1582 John BALL
01 May 1582 John STEPHENS
01 May 1582 Edith LYLES
08 May 1582 Anne CATROW
11 May 1582 Cibilla COPE
03 Jun 1582 Margaret POILL
06 Jun 1582 John DANIELL
06 Jun 1582 Robert ACOURT
10 Jun 1582 Richard ALFORD
29 Jun 1582 William MOUNTYER
05 Jul 1582 Thomas ACOURT
03 Aug 1582   HALES s/o John   infant
07 Aug 1582 Robert WARRE
14 Aug 1582 Richard MOORE
23 Aug 1582 John RIDEWOOD
28 Aug 1582 Rebecca DALMER
08 Sep 1582 William SMYTHE
09 Sep 1582 Elizabeth WEBB
13 Sep 1582 William ANDROS
19 Sep 1582 Rachell EVERLEY
28 Sep 1582   GRAUNT s/o Philip   infant
10 Oct 1582 Robert STIBBS
01 Nov 1582 John CHRISTOVER
20 Nov 1582 Alice RICCATS
27 Nov 1582 William MARTINE
07 Dec 1582 Henry HERBERY
07 Dec 1582 Susanna FFLEETE       spuria
10 Jan 1582 Alice BLISSE       10? Jan
03 Jan 1582 Maton HAYSE       female
04 Jan 1582 Elizabeth WISDOME
15 Jan 1582 Richard GYE
17 Jan 1582 Mary RICHARDS
31 Jan 1582 John THATCHER
04 Feb 1582 Joan SMYTHE
23 Feb 1582 William COOKE
15 Mar 1582 Edith WILMONTE
20 Apr 1583 Jane HUISTON
21 Apr 1583 Anchora SHEPHERD
26 Apr 1583   VINCENT s/o William   infant
02 May 1583 Adriana GAUNT
10 May 1583 Simon RICHARDS
11 May 1583 Edith HAYNE
18 May 1583 Joan HAYNE
20 May 1583 Avice MARCHE       spuria
23 May 1583 Elinor TILER
15 Jun 1583 Joan CHINOCKE
26 Jun 1583 John NORTHFOLKE
23 Jul 1583 Thomas KEEPING
27 Jul 1583 William LEVERSEDG
30 Jul 1583 William HILL
25 Aug 1583   MAYNARD s/o Alan   infant
11 Sep 1583 Ann GYGG
19 Sep 1583 Avice ELLIOTE
06 Oct 1583 Stephen BENSON
11 Oct 1583 William CLUNNE
18 Oct 1583 Thomas HUGHES
19 Oct 1583 John TREHERNE
24 Oct 1583 John HUNTINGTON       praedicator eximius [an excellent preacher]
02 Nov 1583   NEWMAN s/o John   infant
08 Nov 1583 Lewes PRUE
09 Nov 1583 Joan BRADFORD
18 Dec 1583 Thomas HAWAY
19 Dec 1583 Margery BOW       spuria
20 Dec 1583 Edith BEACON
20 Dec 1583 Joan HAWAY
21 Dec 1583 Mary HEDGES       spuria
24 Dec 1583 Thomas BRICE
25 Dec 1583 Richard HISCOCKE
25 Dec 1583 Anne BRIGHT
29 Dec 1583   PRICKET s/o John   infant
04 Jan 1583 John STEPHANS
10 Jan 1583 Robert DREDALL       servant to Mri Thynne Ar(miger)
11 Jan 1583 Agneta RUSSELL
24 Jan 1583 John BEVELL
26 Jan 1583 Robert VOWLER
07 Feb 1583 Thomas HACKER
21 Feb 1583   ACOURT s/o Thomas   infant
27 Feb 1583   POWELL s/o Thomas   infant
21 Mar 1583 John JONSONS
25 Mar 1584 Katherine HILL
25 Mar 1584 Agneta ELFORDE
26 Mar 1584 Deanes WATKINS
05 Apr 1584 Henry VINCENT
23 May 1584 Susanna JONES
10 Jun 1584 Maurice THATACHER
16 Jun 1584 Thomas NORTHCOTT
18 Jun 1584 Walter CRAB
22 Jun 1584 Thomas TREHERNE
02 Jul 1584 Dorothy METYARD
09 Jul 1584   HORLOCK s/o Robert   infant
10 Jul 1584   JONES s/o Vincent   infant
03 Sep 1584 William JAMES
08 Sep 1584 Edith NORWAYE
08 Sep 1584 John PEYTON
10 Oct 1584   COLLIBY s/o William   infant
30 Oct 1584 Joan WARRE
11 Nov 1584 Thomas BROOKEMAN
13 Nov 1584 William MILLERD
18 Nov 1584 Joan DANIELL
18 Nov 1584   RIGS s/o John   [BIGGS?] infant
22 Nov 1584 William MORRICE
29 Nov 1584 Richard BARTLET
15 Dec 1584 Agneta BURGIS
15 Dec 1584   POPIOYE s/o John   infant
27 Dec 1584 Henry PICKFORD
28 Dec 1584 Edith PEERS
06 Jan 1584 Joan STOKES
23 Jan 1584 Henry PRYOR
25 Jan 1584 Casandra WALLIS
29 Jan 1584 Robert COOKE
14 Feb 1584   GUYE s/o John   infant
17 Feb 1584   COMBE s/o Stephen   infant
19 Feb 1584 Agneta WEBB
04 Mar 1584 Elinora GOFFE       or GOSSSE
04 Mar 1584 John SHEPTER
13 Mar 1584 William READE
17 Mar 1584 William CHEPMAN
18 Mar 1584 John RAWLINS
10 Apr 1585 Thomas EMLIN
07 May 1585 William JONES
28 May 1585 Elinor POWELL
01 Jun 1585 Margaret FLIMPTON
01 Jun 1585 Edmund STEVENS
17 Jun 1585 John VINCENT
19 Jun 1585 Alice BENSON
21 Jun 1585 Margaret FFULELLIN
01 Jul 1585 Elizabeth CHEPMAN
05 Jul 1585 Thomas GUYE
09 Jul 1585 Margaret HILL
09 Jul 1585 Joan BEACHE
10 Jul 1585 Cuthbert LAWRENCE
14 Jul 1585 Robert BLACKMAN
13 Aug 1585 Cicily CORDEROYE
15 Aug 1585 Francis SMYTHE
20 Aug 1585 Thomas LAWRENCE
13 Sep 1585 William EDGILL
29 Sep 1585 Stephen WHITCHURCHE
08 Nov 1585 Thomas HORNE
14 Nov 1585 Agneta SHARKE
15 Nov 1585 William BAYLY
17 Nov 1585 John LEWES
21 Nov 1585 John ANTRUM       or AUNTRUM
03 Dec 1585 John CORDERY
24 Dec 1585 Agneta BAYLY
25 Dec 1585 Balthasar BELL
27 Dec 1585 John TUCKER
28 Dec 1585 Richard NORTHCOTT
13 Jan 1585 John LAWRENCE
01 Feb 1585 Samuel HARWOOD
04 Feb 1585 Moses STAMBRIDG
22 Feb 1585 Avice BALLY
03 Mar 1585 Joan CERTAYNE
08 Mar 1585 Nicholas PURDYE
10 Mar 1585 Katherine THICKE
10 Apr 1586 Alice STAMBRIDGE
15 Apr 1586 John WEBB
26 Apr 1586 Grace ALWOOD
04 May 1586 Robert BENSON
04 May 1586 Alice BENSON
05 May 1586 Robert BENSON       duplicate?
05 May 1586 Alice BENSON       duplicate?
08 May 1586 Mary WHITCHURCH
09 May 1586 John DANIELL
05 Jun 1586 John STAMBRIDGE
24 Jun 1586 William HINDE
25 Jun 1586 Richard CORDERYE
30 Jun 1586 Robert WISE
02 Jul 1586 Emette SPINDLETON
03 Jul 1586 Robert LITMAN
17 Jul 1586 Margery ADLAM
19 Jul 1586 John DICKS
02 Aug 1586 Jane DICKS
15 Aug 1585 Joan PRYER
15 Aug 1586 Philip QUEELE
29 Aug 1586 Anne MASON
30 Aug 1586 Joane [blank]       Joane that had a bastard at Henry GYGGES was buried
09 Sep 1586 Frances GRAUNT       (f) [female?]
12 Sep 1586 William STAMBRIDGE
06 Oct 1586 William FFRANCKLIN
23 Oct 1586 Margaret STONE
24 Oct 1586 Elinor RIDEWOOD
25 Oct 1586 Thomas BARKER
25 Oct 1586 Henry VAWHAN
07 Nov 1586 Richard PICKERING
09 Nov 1586 John CABELL
22 Nov 1586 Emette BOWE
29 Nov 1586 Joan WAYLAND
29 Nov 1586 Eliner LAMBE
05 Dec 1586 Thomas HILLIER
12 Dec 1586 Joan LYWOOD
13 Dec 1586 Christopher MILES
26 Dec 1586 John GROOVE
31 Dec 1586 Nicholas GIBBONS
01 Jan 1586 Agneta BAYLY
03 Jan 1586 Christiana KIRCKE
01 Feb 1586 Leonard CHEPMAN
05 Feb 1586 John MARCHE
07 Feb 1586 Jane SHORT
15 Feb 1586 James CHISLET
18 Feb 1586 Richard GIBBINS
22 Feb 1586 Thomas HERBERY
24 Feb 1586 Margery LEVERSEDGE
27 Feb 1586 Elizabeth INGRAMME
22 Mar 1586 Joan SMYTHE
24 Mar 1586 John TUCKER
04 Apr 1587 Agneta HIPSTONE
05 Apr 1587 Hester BARNES
17 Apr 1587 Joan STILE
24 Apr 1587 William ADAMS
03 May 1587 Mavye MORGAN       cirix
03 May 1587 Alice HIPSTONE
09 May 1587 Margaret FFRYER
15 May 1587 Edmundus SMYTHE
18 May 1587 Lewes PRUE
23 May 1587 Susanna ACOURTE
02 Jun 1587 Joan TUCKER
04 Jun 1587 Richard DAVYES
09 Jun 1587 John LEGGATT
13 Jul 1587 Edith DICKSON
29 Jul 1587 Antipas NORWAY
17 Aug 1587 George LOVE
25 Aug 1587 Alice CHEPMAN
26 Aug 1587 Christopher BARBER
30 Aug 1587 Samuell LANGLEY
09 Sep 1587 Margaret FFLEETE
18 Sep 1587 Elizabeth BARTLEY
21 Sep 1587 Margaret PEYTON
30 Sep 1587 Rebecca GRIFFINE
01 Oct 1587 William HARWOOD
08 Oct 1587 Thomas HOLOWAYE
19 Oct 1587 John HODGES
12 Nov 1587 Alice BARNHARD
15 Nov 1587 Robert SEARNE
20 Nov 1587 Thomas CLUNNE
24 Nov 1587 Henry MILLERD
26 Nov 1587 Joan WESTE
30 Nov 1587 Thomas WANSBOROE
30 Nov 1587 Thomas WILMONTE
07 Dec 1587 Thomas BACHLOE
07 Dec 1587 Katherine MAIOR
10 Dec 1587 Joan WHITMORE
10 Dec 1587 Ann BARNARD
26 Dec 1587 Joan BACHLOE
01 Jan 1587   ADAMS of Richard   2 infants
17 Jan 1587 Jerome THYCK
17 Jan 1587 Robert BAYLYE
17 Jan 1587 Robert STIBS
23 Jan 1587 Jane WADE
27 Jan 1587 John BAYLYE
27 Jan 1587 William HEYTOR
27 Jan 1587 Thomas APRISE
05 Feb 1587 William BROOKMANN
13 Feb 1587 John NEWMAN
13 Feb 1587 Sibilla PENNY
14 Feb 1587 Thomasine PEERS
14 Feb 1587 John STREETE
14 Feb 1587 William HORTON
16 Feb 1587 Margaret WATS
17 Feb 1587 Edward BURGIS
21 Feb 1587 Agnes THYCK
22 Feb 1587 Agnes FREESTONE
02 Mar 1587 Agnes SERTAYNE
04 Mar 1587 Joan DYER
05 Mar 1587 Margery STIBS
07 Mar 1587 John LOVELL
09 Mar 1587 Robert HAYDEN
09 Mar 1587 Eliner HAREBOTLE
10 Mar 1587 Thomas GORWAYE
14 Mar 1587 Joan GUYE
17 Mar 1587   CLERKE s/o William   infant
21 Mar 1587 Elizabeth RAMSON       almost certainly Burial but not stated
22 Mar 1587 Alice ADAMS
25 Mar 1588 Joan GRIFFIN
26 Mar 1588 John GOFFE
27 Mar 1588 Thomas HUGHES
28 Mar 1588   ACOURT s/o John   infant
28 Mar 1588 John BARRE
06 Apr 1588 Mary PRUE
06 Apr 1588 Edward AULEY
08 Apr 1588 Mary STILL
09 Apr 1588 Thomas PERFECT
09 Apr 1588 Richard BARBERSTOCKE
10 Apr 1588 Joan BURGIS
11 Apr 1588 Mary AUDLEY
12 Apr 1588 Richard DAVIES
16 Apr 1588 Joan JAMES
16 Apr 1588 Robert MEADE
17 Apr 1588 Joan HILL
17 Apr 1588 Avice WEBB
19 Apr 1588 Joan STILE
19 Apr 1588 Thomas ORCHARD
22 Apr 1588 Joan PEYTON
23 Apr 1588 Joan PRUE
25 Apr 1588 John WIMPEW
27 Apr 1588 John KINNEMAN
29 Apr 1588 Robert DAVYES
30 Apr 1588 Robert WARRE
03 May 1588 William GIFFORD
04 May 1588 John ELVORDE
06 May 1588 Joan TREE
06 May 1588 Agnes BASSETT
07 May 1588 John MORGAN
07 May 1588 Margery WARRE
09 May 1588 Joan BARKER
10 May 1588 William MITCHILL
11 May 1588 Edith READE
13 May 1588 Elizabeth COOKE
14 May 1588 Elizabeth KENDALL
17 May 1588 Vincent GEST
18 May 1588 Rebecca GAUNT
19 May 1588 Alice MEADE
19 May 1588 John MORE
19 May 1588   OSITOR s/o William   infant
27 May 1588 Margery GIBS
31 May 1588 Elizabeth DAVIES
03 Jun 1588 Joan GREENLAND
03 Jun 1588 William JAMES
09 Jun 1588 Elizabeth CHEPMAN
11 Jun 1588 John JAMES
13 Jun 1588 Joan EDMONDES
14 Jun 1588 Elizabeth GIBS
19 Jun 1588 Dorothy ATHAYES
22 Jun 1588 Katherine BRAYNE
23 Jun 1588 Joan WESTE
25 Jun 1588 Anna BEACON
26 Jun 1588 Robert BUTT
28 Jun 1588 Allen JAMES
02 Jul 1588 Margery MOORE
05 Jul 1588 Henry COOKE
06 Jul 1588 Joan GIBS
07 Jul 1588 John EVERLY
07 Jul 1588 Joan COOKE
08 Jul 1588 William GIBS
09 Jul 1588 James STEVENS
11 Jul 1588 Joan RAWE
11 Jul 1588 Agnes COPPE
12 Jul 1588 William HARBOTTELL
15 Jul 1588 Elizabeth FFORDE
19 Jul 1588 Elizabeth CATTELL
27 Jul 1588 Agnes KIRKES
01 Aug 1588 Mary COOKE
02 Aug 1588 Simon WARRE
03 Aug 1588 Eliner COOKE
10 Aug 1588 Edith MILLARD
16 Aug 1588 Martha ELEEMOSINARIA       almaner or poorperson
21 Aug 1588 William SHEPHERD
05 Sep 1588 John BABERSTOCKE
05 Sep 1588 Mary GIBBINS
07 Sep 1588 Margaret ANDROWES
09 Sep 1588 Mary GREGORY
11 Sep 1588 Alice BUSHE
12 Sep 1588 Tomasin EVANS
25 Sep 1588 Robert KINSBERY
28 Sep 1588 George WHATLYE
29 Sep 1588 Leonard THYCKE
30 Sep 1588 Agnes DERHAM
04 Oct 1588 Richard ALWOOD
07 Oct 1588 Agnes BARBER       midwife obstetrix
13 Oct 1588 Agnes BAYLYE
20 Oct 1588   CLEMENTS s/o John   infant
22 Oct 1588 Margaret READE
22 Oct 1588 Agnes WALLIS
24 Oct 1588 William BARBER
26 Oct 1588 Joan HUNTLYE
28 Oct 1588 William FFREESTONE
01 Nov 1588 Christiana SARE
01 Nov 1588 Joan DENMEADE
08 Nov 1588 John GIBS
08 Nov 1588 George LOVE
08 Nov 1588 Agnes DEACON
19 Nov 1588 Rachel EVERLEIGHE
28 Nov 1588 John WALTER
04 Dec 1588 Margaret FFRAUNCIS
12 Dec 1588 William MEWE
13 Dec 1588 Thomas LYWOOD
15 Dec 1588 William DAVYES
19 Dec 1588 Jane HAYWOOD
23 Dec 1588 Alice EARES
24 Dec 1588   HAYWARDEN s/o John   infant
24 Jan 1588 Nathaniel CHAMPION
25 Jan 1588 Alice SHEWTE
28 Jan 1588 John COCKERILL
01 Feb 1588 Joan HOOPER
12 Feb 1588 John ELVORD       eleomosinarius poor person
15 Feb 1588 Joan MOODY
16 Feb 1588   RAWE s/o Robert   infant
20 Feb 1588 William BAKER
23 Feb 1588 Thomas JOICE
26 Feb 1588 Joan MOODYE       cf baptisms
28 Feb 1588 Elizabeth BRIGHT
29 Feb 1588   WEBBE s/o John   infant
02 Mar 1588 Margery PRATT
02 Mar 1588 William GIBS
03 Mar 1588 Katherine PARSONS
05 Mar 1588 Thomas HODGIS
06 Mar 1588 Richard SUDDON
12 Mar 1588 Robert HIGGINS
22 Mar 1588 John PILLIS
22 Mar 1588 Agnes THATCHER
30 Mar 1589   PENNYE s/o John   infant
30 Mar 1589 Isaac LEWES
10 Apr 1589 Edmund FFRAUNCIS
05 May 1589 Anne MOORE       geneross gentlewoman
10 May 1589 Margaret COOMBES
10 May 1589 Katherine QUEELE
11 May 1589 Thomas JOICE
25 May 1589 Agnes MAYES
02 Jun 1589 Thomas POWELL
1* Jun 1589 Elizabeth CHEPMAN       18? Jun
21 Jun 1589 Frances BOWE
01 Jul 1589 Joan WODDOMES
19 Jul 1589   DYER s/o John   infant
22 Jul 1589 Alice BAGLE
07 Aug 1589 Anthony TREHERNE       spurius
21 Aug 1589   PETTYE s/o   Alice infant, spurius
26 Aug 1589 Edith BATCHELOE
05 Sep 1589   WHITMORE s/o William   infant
10 Sep 1589 Joan STAFFORD
22 Sep 1589 Agnes BAYLY
15 Oct 1589 William BARTLETTE
22 Oct 1589 Mary MOODYE
02 Nov 1589 John FFEELDE
10 Nov 1589 Mary MORRIS
30 Nov 1589 James RUSSELL
13 Dec 1589 Susanna BARBER
23 Dec 1589   HUYTER s/o William   infant
04 Jan 1589 Elinor CATERELL
05 Jan 1589 Joan CHEPMAN
08 Jan 1589 Walter SEMAN
09 Jan 1589 Luke BARBER
25 Jan 1589 Elinor CHEPMAN
26 Jan 1589 William HODINOT
28 Jan 1589 Mary ALWOOD
02 Feb 1589   ALLINE s/o John   infant
25 Feb 1589 Joan MARCHE
29 Feb 1589 John LYWOODE
10 Mar 1589 Walter RAWLINGS
25 Mar 1590 William STIBBS
25 Mar 1590 Dorothy LAYE
26 Mar 1590 Margery MOODYE
20 Apr 1590 Margaret HACKETT
08 May 1590 Susanna YEOMANS
28 May 1590 Thomas ROBERTS
01 Jun 1590 Henry JOICE
01 Jun 1590   STRATTFORD s/o Richard   infant
01 Jun 1590   MARCHE s/o John   infant, spurius
11 Jun 1590 Edward SMYTH
14 Jun 1590 Giles BAYLYE
08 Jul 1590 Elizabeth TRYMBYE
14 Jul 1590   MORRIS s/o William   infant
16 Jul 1590 Mary PELLYE       spuria
18 Jul 1590 Margaret MORRIS
22 Jul 1590 Mary MASIN
05 Aug 1590 Richard THATCHER
14 Aug 1590   STURGIS s/o Nicholas   infant
21 Aug 1590 Margery POPE
25 Aug 1590 Juliana WHITCHURCH
30 Aug 1590 Anne MEWE
04 Sep 1590 Roger LOVE
08 Sep 1590   BESENEY s/o Henry   infant
08 Sep 1590 Nathaniel HOWSE       Nethus
15 Sep 1590 Joan WILLIAMS
16 Sep 1590 John KENDALL
30 Sep 1590 William WADHAMS
03 Oct 1590 Mary JOYCE
03 Oct 1590 John WADHAMS
19 Oct 1590 Ralph YOMANS
28 Oct 1590 Richard STAMBORNE
30 Oct 1590 Thomas GREENE
07 Nov 1590 Anne LEVERSEDG       Mrs Anne
07 Nov 1590 William BAYLY
07 Nov 1590 John PELLY       excommunicate buried by ye parishioners
08 Nov 1590 Peter HOWSE
13 Nov 1590   BAYLY s/o Jerome   infant
15 Nov 1590 Margaret PELLY
16 Nov 1590 Agnes BAYLY
18 Nov 1590 Elinor CARTER
27 Nov 1590 Anne HAYES
09 Dec 1590   RYDEOVTES s/o   Juliana infant, bapt?
10 Dec 1590 John CLUNNE
12 Dec 1590 Mary PELLY       buried by the parishioners excommunicate
15 Dec 1590 Edith PELLY
18 Dec 1590 Henry ROWE
20 Dec 1590 Elinor GRAUNT
01 Jan 1590 John PELLY       spurius
02 Jan 1590 Alice BEVILL
03 Jan 1590 Elizabeth CORSLY
03 Jan 1590 Agnes DIROME
04 Jan 1590 Katherine HEWSTON
04 Jan 1590 Magdalene BREWER
07 Jan 1590 Agnes CRASE
30 Jan 1590   STAFFORD s/o John   infant
02 Feb 1590 John PLAYER
02 Feb 1590 William POTTER
05 Feb 1590 John ACOURTE
07 Feb 1590 Thomas FFORDE
16 Feb 1590 John LYWOOD
26 Feb 1590 Nicholas PELLY
01 Mar 1590 Robert SUDDON
04 Mar 1590 Joan TREE
08 Mar 1590 Katherine FFOWLER
15 Mar 1590 Ralph PREWE       bapt?
15 Mar 1590 Agnes BAYLEY       bapt?
18 Mar 1590 Alice KELWAY
23 Mar 1590 Maurice GUY       spurius
25 Mar 1591   SWESTONES s/o Roger   infant
27 Mar 1591 Thomas GRINDLAND
01 Apr 1591 William BEFOR
02 Apr 1591 Mary STRAFORD
08 Apr 1591 Richard MYLES
08 Apr 1591 John STAFFORD
15 Apr 1591 John DANDYE
17 Apr 1591 Roger EDGILL
20 Apr 1591 John WALLIS
05 May 1591 Mary ADLAM
06 May 1591 Mageria BILES
07 May 1591 Mary HARBOTTEL
09 May 1591 Joan HAYTER
23 May 1591 Robert POWELL
23 May 1591 Mary BELL
31 May 1591 Sibella TURGEY
04 Jun 1591 Joan BEASLY
11 Jun 1591 Joan COMBE
24 Jun 1591 Simon EYRES
28 Jun 1591 Elizabeth TREHERNE
15 Jul 1591 Jasper POTON
16 Jul 1591 Sapience READE       bastard
16 Jul 1591 John ALWOOD
25 Jul 1591 Agnes COMBE
30 Jul 1591 Elizabeth NICHOLAS
10 Aug 1591   GREENE s/o Robert   infant
14 Aug 1591 Elizabeth GREENE
26 Aug 1591 John GIBBS
01 Sep 1591 Joan COTTINGTON
03 *** 1591 Welthain HALES       Sep?
15 Sep 1591 John WINTERHAY
18 Sep 1591 Anne STUMPE
05 Oct 1591 Thomas INGES       or JUGES
07 Oct 1591 Nicholas ELIOT
19 Oct 1591 William BENDALL
27 Oct 1591 Robert ADDAMES       alias TREHERNE
27 Oct 1591 Robert TREHERNE       alias ADDAMES
27 Oct 1591 Robert POPE
30 Oct 1591 Thomas HILL
02 Nov 1591 John WEBB
10 Nov 1591 Abden FFOWLER
13 Nov 1591 Alice COOKE
14 Nov 1591 Joan ADDAMS       alias TREHERNE
14 Nov 1591 Joan TREHERNE       alias ADDAMES
16 Nov 1591 William FFRYE
18 Nov 1591 Swithian FFREESTONE
24 Nov 1591   FFOWLER s/o William   infant
29 Nov 1591 Richard GIBBS
14 Dec 1591 Edith TREHERNE
14 Dec 1591 Adam MORRICE
19 Dec 1591 Silvester TYNKNELL
20 Dec 1591 William SMYTHE
25 Dec 1591 Joan OSSITER
26 Dec 1591 Alice WATERS
03 Jan 1591 Richard ADAMS       alias TREHERNE
03 Jan 1591 Richard TREHERNE       alias ADAMS
06 Jan 1591 Edith LAWRENCE
14 Jan 1591 Cecilia FFRYKER
23 Jan 1591 Elizabeth HALL
31 Jan 1591 John STRATFORD
01 Feb 1591 Margery BAYLY
03 Feb 1591 Edward BAYLY
03 Feb 1591 Joan BARTLETT
05 Feb 1591 Margaret COOPER
07 Feb 1591   HAYTER s/o William   infant
12 Feb 1591 Thomas LANGLEY
15 Feb 1591 Richard MARTIN       baptisms?
15 Feb 1591 Anna THYCKE       baptisms?
21 Feb 1591 Thomasine STEVENS
21 Feb 1591 Edward MERRICK
24 Feb 1591 Alice PETTY
05 Mar 1591 Ffriswide FFOWLER       cf April 05
07 Mar 1591 Joan WOOD
08 Mar 1591 Joan DENMEADE
10 Mar 1591 Joan FFREESTONE
11 Mar 1591 Elizabeth MARSHE
12 Mar 1591 Margery GEORGE
15 Mar 1591 Thomas WEBB
16 Mar 1591 William PARSONS
16 Mar 1591 Richard POWELL
20 Mar 1591   FFRYE s/o Thomas   infant
27 Mar 1592 Stephen BARTLETT
05 Apr 1592 Ffriswide FFOWLER       cf March 05
07 Apr 1592 Joan ALWOOD
11 Apr 1592 Elizabeth MARSHE
12 Apr 1592 Margery GEORGE
08 May 1592 William HILL
12 May 1592 Dorothy WAZIN
16 May 1592 Joan POWELL       baptisms?
21 May 1592 Moyses LOVELL       spuri
25 May 1592 Thomasin HEDGES
01 Jun 1592 Margaret CARPENTER
13 Jun 1592 Humphrey WARDE
15 Jun 1592 Thomas CHISLOT       Thomas Hac Chislot luce sepultus erat qui Ecclae minister & acolae moderator Per Septenaiu Fuithnestle et Borrae Famae
15 Jun 1592 Elizabeth STEVENS
24 Jun 1592 Margaret WILLIAMS
27 Jun 1592 William BALL
29 Jun 1592 Nathaniel COOKE
01 Jul 1592 William BAYLY
04 Jul 1592 Thomas ROBYNS
04 Jul 1592 Mary PUNFEYLD
05 Jul 1592 Richard PAYNE
07 Jul 1592 Robert LYE
10 Jul 1592 Joan RAWLINS
25 Jul 1592   FFREESTONE s/o Roger   infant
28 *** 1592 Joan TREHERNE       28 Jul? excummunite sepulta beside ye parishioners
03 Aug 1592 Stephen PICKEFORD
03 Aug 1592 Robert GREENE
09 Aug 1592 Thomas BURGIS
09 *** 1592 William HALL       09 Aug?
06 Sep 1592 John FFRYER
12 Sep 1592   CLUNNE s/o Richard   infant
18 Sep 1592   DEWE s/o William   infant
02 Oct 1592 Maud HALES
04 Oct 1592 Joan GUYE
23 Oct 1592 Mary WALLIS
03 Nov 1592 William WEEKES
18 Nov 1592 Joan CLOWTE
29 Nov 1592 Joan KIRKS
30 Nov 1592 Alice GIBBINS
03 Dec 1592 Hugo NEWMAN
11 Dec 1592 Mary DREWSE
14 Dec 1592 Christiana PORTER
17 Dec 1592 John COOKESYE
21 Dec 1592 William ACOURTE
26 Dec 1592 William WILTON
27 Dec 1592 Henry CLOWTE
27 Dec 1592 Emma RUSHWOOD
28 Dec 1592 Thomas ALWOOD
21 Jan 1592 John RUSSELL
21 Jan 1592 Elizabeth HACKETT
06 Feb 1592 Edward LOVE
07 Feb 1592   GODDARD s/o William   infant
12 Feb 1592 John WILCOCKS
18 Feb 1592 Joan PUTYN
19 Feb 1592 Mary MERRICKE
19 Feb 1592   BUGLEY s/o   Alice infant, bastard
23 Feb 1592 Alice BUGLEY
08 Apr 1593 Roger WAYLAND
08 Apr 1593 John POWELL
11 Apr 1593 James JOYCE
15 Apr 1593 Thomas BENSON
24 Apr 1593 Richard WAYLAND
27 Apr 1593 Joseph SMYTHE
03 May 1593 Thomas RAWE
04 May 1593 Alice BENNET
06 May 1593 Thomas MORRIS
17 Jun 1593 Alice GOFFE
02 Jul 1593 William PARSONS
08 Jul 1593 John EYERS
09 Jul 1593 Leonard GOFFE
23 Jul 1593 Richard SMYTHE
02 Aug 1593 Joan OSSITER
07 Aug 1593 Anne CAWLES
16 Aug 1593 Thomas WACON
27 Aug 1593 Alice BATTE
03 Sep 1593 Richard GREGORY
10 Sep 1593 Robert MAYES
26 Sep 1593 Thomas ELVER
30 Sep 1593 Edith PARKER
02 Oct 1593 William BONDE
06 Oct 1593   TREHERNE s/o John   infant
08 Oct 1593 William GANE
09 Oct 1593 Margery FFORDE
09 Oct 1593 Edith TRENERNE
11 Oct 1593 Richard FFOWLER
14 Oct 1593 John HULATT
24 Oct 1593 Mary BUDDEN
25 Oct 1593 Elizabeth CLUNNE
01 Nov 1593 Susan LAWRENCE
08 Nov 1593 Aquila THORNEHELL
09 Nov 1593 Margaret BOURNE
11 Nov 1593 William BALL
13 Nov 1593 Alice HARBOTTELL
13 Nov 1593 Joan CLEMENTS
06 Dec 1593   HODINOT s/o William   infant
07 Dec 1593 Agnes HAMBRIDG
11 Dec 1593 Alice BENSON
23 Dec 1593 Walter CARTER
31 Dec 1593 Alice BROWNE
11 Jan 1593 Elizabeth BOWCHER
15 Jan 1593 Mary EYRES
30 Jan 1593 Elinor BROWNE
06 Feb 1593 Richard ALWOOD
07 Mar 1593 George FFREESTONE
16 Mar 1593 Agnes GEORGE
26 Mar 1594 Edmund HAYSON
03 Apr 1594 John LAWRENCE
15 Apr 1594 George CHAROCKE
29 Apr 1594 Mary BUTT
15 May 1594 William WACOM
19 May 1594 Agnes [blank]
28 May 1594 William REEADE
13 Jun 1594 William BENSONNE
19 Jun 1594 Joan GONSONNE
03 Jul 1594 Samuel FFRESTONE
25 Jul 1594   PAR*AR s/o William   infant
10 Aug 1594 Marion POWELL
05 Sep 1594 Thomas ROBARTS
08 Sep 1594 Katherine DORINGTON
17 Sep 1594   PEARSE s/o John   infant
20 Sep 1594 Nicholas LOWE
21 *** 1594 Margaret RUSSELL       21 Sep?
07 Oct 1594   COOKES s/o John   infant
10 Oct 1594 Joan COOKE
13 Oct 1594 Henry OBORNE
22 Oct 1594 Christover SMITH
01 Nov 1594   PERSE s/o Richard   infant
11 Nov 1594 John FFRESTONE
17 Nov 1594 John RUSSELL
24 Nov 1594 William QUEELLE
07 Dec 1594 Susan DAVIS
16 Dec 1594   BAYLIE s/o Jerome   infant
22 Dec 1594 William BEDFORD
27 Dec 1594 John TRAPPE
07 Jan 1594 John PALMER
18 Jan 1594 Mathew HYLLE
24 Jan 1594   FFOXERIE s/o William   infant
25 Jan 1594 Mary FFOXERIE
25 Jan 1594 Grace STEVENS
03 Feb 1594 Thomas WALLIES
13 Feb 1594 Jane RUNDELL
15 Feb 1594 Joan KENDALL
25 Feb 1594 John COCKE
28 Feb 1594 John ALLIN
28 Feb 1594 Robert BALLIE
10 Mar 1594 Deanes COCKE
14 Mar 1594 Mary COORTE
16 Mar 1594 Agnes EDES
18 Mar 1594 Ema GYLBARTT
24 Mar 1594 Susan WILLIAMS
31 Mar 1594 Elizabeth BAYLIE
11 Apr 1595 Thomas WADE
13 Apr 1595 Joan GILLIN
20 Apr 1595 Joan TUCKE
21 Apr 1595 Thomas STUMPE
24 Apr 1595 John MAIOR
05 Jun 1595 Margaret EVERLY
31 Jul 1595 Robert CHAROCKE
06 Aug 1595 Izatt BILLES
06 Aug 1595 Mary EAGLEK
16 Aug 1595   HALES   Thomas   infant
24 Aug 1595 Richard WHITE
31 Aug 1595 Francis BRITAINE       gent
01 Sep 1595 Richard HALLE
20 Sep 1595 Katherine WHITTOCK
27 Sep 1595 Saria FFRIE
29 Sep 1595 Margaret MATHEWE
13 Oct 1595 Richard MILLAR
29 Oct 1595 Joan DEWE
10 Nov 1595 Phillip JONES
11 Nov 1595 John MAIES
18 Nov 1595 George MOORE
19 Nov 1595 Robert SERRELL
23 Nov 1595 William BELL
26 Nov 1595 John PEARCE
29 Nov 1595 Susan CARTHENIE*       CARTHENIE R OR S
06 Nov 1595 Elizabeth MAIES
08 Nov 1595 Anne POWELL
12 Nov 1595 John CLARE
23 Nov 1595 Thomas VENNIE
28 Nov 1595 Thomas WILLIAMS
08 Jan 1595 John PILLIS
08 Jan 1595 Julian KENDALL
09 Jan 1595 Margaret THATCHER
11 Jan 1595 John QUEELE
26 Jan 1595 Robert PAYNE
30 Jan 1595 Robert KYNGE
14 Feb 1595 Mary TUCKER
15 Feb 1595 Joan MEARE
15 Feb 1595 William MONDAYE
15 Feb 1595 Elizabeth CHAPMAN
18 Feb 1595 Christopher MOXRAM
22 Feb 1595 Katherine HALL
15 Mar 1595 John ROGGERS
25 Mar 1596   DORRINGTON s/o Thomas   infant
26 Mar 1596 Joan CHAROKE
08 Apr 1596   FFOULERS d/o ? William   infant
25 Apr 1596 Adam TREWE
05 May 1596 Alice WEBB
06 May 1596 Anne LAVERANT
08 May 1596 Edith TAPSTER
23 May 1596 Andrew BACKHOUSE
01 Jun 1596 Joan PERSONS
02 Jun 1596 Mary PAYNE
03 Jun 1596 Agnes GYBBENS
14 Jun 1596 Joan SKORIE
16 Jun 1596 Anthony TREYHARNE
30 Jun 1596 Francis BAYLIE
10 Jul 1596 Alice PEARCE
15 Jul 1596 Richard GINKINS
18 Jul 1596   MAIES of William   2 infants
20 Jul 1596 Joan BEZLIE
03 Aug 1596 Joan EVERLYE
04 Aug 1596 Thomas HYGENS
11 Aug 1596   TUCKES of Joan   2 infants
23 Aug 1596   SMITHES   John   infant
26 Aug 1596 Christiana COCKE
26 Aug 1596 Elinor LYE
04 Sep 1596 Hugh ROGGERS
08 Sep 1596   DEWES   Thomas   infant
24 Sep 1596 Elizabeth PURDIE
30 Sep 1596 Lucy PYCKFURD       or Luse
30 Sep 1596 Christopher MORGAN
05 Oct 1596 William CHRISTOPHER
06 Oct 1596 Joan MILLARD
07 Oct 1596 Roger FFRESTONS       infant
17 Oct 1596 Thomas TUCKER
28 Oct 1596   DAVIS   John   infant
14 Nov 1596 Richard WEST
15 Nov 1596 Richard CLEMENT
22 Nov 1596 Elizabeth CLEMENT
27 Nov 1596 Elinor LYNCH       spirius (sic)
31 Nov 1596 John ADEANE
01 Dec 1596   FFRIES   Thomas   infant
01 Dec 1596   HILLS   John   infant
03 Dec 1596 Mary STRUDICK
10 Dec 1596 Dorothy RENDALL
11 Dec 1596 Elizabeth GHESTE
12 Dec 1596 Edward LAMBE
13 Dec 1596 Agnes HILL
13 Dec 1596 Joan DEANE
14 Dec 1596 Humphry EARBURIE
17 Dec 1596 Margaret ELLIET
20 Dec 1596 Christian WILTON       senior
** Dec 1596 Christian WILTON       junior
25 Dec 1596 Edmont NUMAN       or NUMAR
01 Jan 1596 Elizabeth BONEWELL
02 Jan 1596   MORGANS       infant of widow
05 Jan 1596 Margaret CABELL
08 Jan 1596 Joan WHITCHURCH
29 Jan 1596 Alice HARROD
31 Jan 1596 Thomas COOMBE
01 Feb 1596 Alice CHAROCKE
05 Feb 1596 Agnes AMES
06 Feb 1596 Susan CHUBBE
06 Feb 1596 Peter WANSBURY
06 Feb 1596 Eme CHARELTON
07 Feb 1596 Thomas DRUCE
08 Feb 1596 Elizabeth EDES
08 Feb 1596   WHATLES   Thomas   infant
10 Feb 1596 Katherine FFRIE
10 Feb 1596 Susan SUDLYE
13 Feb 1596 John GRAYE
13 Feb 1596 William EDES
15 Feb 1596 Joan LOUEVELL
16 Feb 1596 John WAKE
16 Feb 1596 Edith SPINDELTON
19 Feb 1596 John ASHE       spirius
23 Feb 1596 Elizabeth OXWELL
25 Feb 1596 Joan COBBE
25 Feb 1596 Maud PATRYKE
26 Feb 1596 Adam FFREESTONE
27 Feb 1596 John RECLYE
27 Feb 1596 Surai KEENE
28 Feb 1596 Agnes POOPIOYE
28 Feb 1596 Alice BAGLYE
03 Mar 1596 George COCKE
03 Mar 1596 Joan ROSTONE
05 Mar 1596 Alice GYE
06 Mar 1596 Maurice MARSHAMAN
06 Mar 1596 Robert ELLIOTT
07 Mar 1596 Joan KENE
07 Mar 1596 William PEARCE
11 Mar 1596 Agnes STIBES
14 Mar 1596 William STOCKES
14 Mar 1596 Thomas GYE
17 Mar 1596 Margaret FFRESTONE
19 Mar 1596 Thomas MOORE
19 Mar 1596 Roger FFRESTONE
21 Mar 1596 John PYCKFURD
23 Mar 1596 Katherine TYNCKNELL
24 Mar 1596 Mary BIRGGES
25 Mar 1597 Joan FFRESTONE
27 Mar 1597 Agnes RECKLYE
31 Mar 1597 Richard COLLES
31 Mar 1597 Hinrie BOYLLES       Henry?
03 Apr 1597 Anne GYE
12 Apr 1597 Joan COCKE
12 Apr 1597 Mary WILCOKES
14 Apr 1597 John CANAWAYE
14 Apr 1597 Christian SOMERS       spirius (sic)
15 Apr 1597 Joan LAVERANCE
17 Apr 1597 John HAYWARDEN
17 Apr 1597 Cutbeard FFRESTONE       (Cuthbert)
18 Apr 1597 William CHUBB       clark jVic of Ffroome
22 Apr 1597 Joan HILL
23 Apr 1597 Martha WILMOT
27 Apr 1597 Mary FRYCKER
27 Apr 1597 Susan WILTON
28 Apr 1597 Mary BROWNE
29 Apr 1597 Edith EMLIN
30 Apr 1597 John DORINGTON
03 May 1597 Joan FFRESTONE
04 May 1597 Richard FLUELLIN
06 May 1597 Robert BROWNE
08 May 1597 Ellies BARKER
09 May 1597 Roger CLUNNE
10 May 1597   MARSHFELDS   Edward   infant
17 May 1597 Abraham HAYWARDEN
18 May 1597 Andrew CLUNE
19 May 1597 Joseph LACIE
20 May 1597 Margaret CLUNE
28 May 1597 Mary CLUNE
29 May 1597 John CHERRETT
30 May 1597 William WALLIES
03 Jun 1597 Mary CHINNOCK
05 Jun 1597 Joan LODER
07 Jun 1597 Anne PICKREN       gent
09 Jun 1597 Thomas RAWLINGS
12 Jun 1597 Anne BARNARD
14 Jun 1597   CASSES   Frances   infant
26 Jun 1597 Thomas CLUNE
03 Jul 1597 Anne SMITHE
05 Jul 1597 Elizabeth PICKFORD
07 Jul 1597 Elizabeth ERBURY
08 Jul 1597 Margaret DOWSE
09 Jul 1597 Joan ALLRIGE
11 Jul 1597 Agnes WALKER
15 Jul 1597 William MAIES
21 Jul 1597 John BROWNE
23 Jul 1597 Christopher JOYSE
25 Jul 1597 Susan SUDLIE
25 Jul 1597 Elizabeth CROCKER
29 Jul 1597 Mary HOWE
08 Aug 1597 Alice MARCHER
10 Aug 1597 Elizabeth DYKER
10 Aug 1597 Alice WOODWARD
17 Aug 1597 John JOYSE
27 Aug 1597 Roger PLUMMER
05 Sep 1597 John BROKMAN
22 Sep 1597 Gulian OLLIVER
23 Sep 1597 John PAYNE
23 Sep 1597 Joan LAMBE
24 Sep 1597 Dorothy ALLWOOD
02 Oct 1597 Joan WAYLAND
03 Oct 1597 John STUMPI
04 Oct 1597 Anthony TINNIE
06 Oct 1597 Arthur LEVERSEDGE
08 Oct 1597 Joan HALLES
12 Oct 1597 John PEARCE
17 Oct 1597 Elizabeth TAYLER
17 Oct 1597 Joan FUSSELL
02 Nov 1597 Joan GYFFARD
13 Nov 1597 Elizabeth CANNAWAYE
26 Nov 1597 Joan HYNE
01 Dec 1597 Joan HELLIKER
08 Dec 1597 Richard PEARSE
08 Dec 1597 James RUSSELL
09 Dec 1597 Eme MILLARD
15 Dec 1597 Agnes NORFOLKE
17 Dec 1597 John COTTINGTON       gent
30 Dec 1597 John PEARSE
02 Jan 1597 Alice CURTIES
02 Jan 1597 Alice YOUNGE
10 Jan 1597 Grace COCKE
12 Jan 1597 Ellin EDGILL
18 Jan 1597 Thomas HAULE
22 Jan 1597 Thomas HARREES
26 Jan 1597 Dorothy ALRIDG
30 Jan 1597 Thomas PUNFILD
30 Jan 1597 Robert PUNFILD
31 Jan 1597 John PENNIE
09 Feb 1597 Richard ANTRAM       AUTRAM?
10 Feb 1597 Richard BABERSTOCKE
10 Feb 1597 Alice DUCKE
17 Feb 1597 Elizabeth PUNFELD
23 Feb 1597 Mary SMITHE
23 Feb 1597   WILTONS   John   infant
25 Feb 1597 Mary FFRIE       senior
26 Feb 1597 Walter BARNARD
04 Mar 1597 Joan DOWLE
05 Mar 1597 John BAYLIE
08 Mar 1597 Elizabeth BYGES
16 Mar 1597   ACOURTES   John   infant
24 Mar 1597   HARRWOODS   William   infant
30 Mar 1598 Elizabeth ALLWOOD
02 Apr 1598 Allin MAYNARD
10 Apr 1598 Thomas BENSON
17 Apr 1598 Richard STAFFORD
18 Apr 1598 Agnes TUCKER
20 Apr 1598 Joan RYDENTE
20 Apr 1598 Thompson PEARCE
25 Apr 1598 Joan COCKE
05 May 1598   DRAKES   John   infant
11 May 1598 John TRAPPE
21 May 1598 Edith DIROM
21 May 1598 Elizabeth GYBBENS
30 May 1598 Joan MAIOR
03 Jun 1598 Elizabeth GRIGORIE
04 Jun 1598 Thomas LANGLIE
09 Jun 1598 John WARRE
16 Jun 1598 Walter RYDEACT
04 Jul 1598 Ellinor PEARCE
05 Jul 1598 Joan STEPHANS
09 Jul 1598 Mary SUDDEN
20 Jul 1598 Alice MERICK
06 Aug 1598   MARTENS   Richard   infant
12 Aug 1598 Elizabeth HARBATTELL
16 Aug 1598 Thomas WESTBIE       by ye parishoners buried being Excommunicat
17 Aug 1598 Elizabeth SUDLYE
28 Sep 1598   WHATLIES   Roger   infant
02 Oct 1598   DREWSES   Mathew   infant
08 Oct 1598 Thomas KSLLAWAYE       gent
18 Oct 1598 Dorothy HALLES
23 Oct 1598 George HARBATTELL
27 Oct 1598 Richard TRAPPE
10 Nov 1598 William ELIETT
19 Nov 1598 Alice BOSSYN
22 Nov 1598   POWELS   Thomas   infant
26 Nov 1598   COLES   Thomas   infant
12 Dec 1598 Joan ILES
22 Dec 1598 William WARE
23 Dec 1598 Julian HARDYN
03 Jan 1598 Mary WILTON
10 Jan 1598 Agnes EGGELL
19 Jan 1598 Roberts GARTERET
20 Jan 1598 Elinor TURGAY
25 Jan 1598 Mary WADE
04 Feb 1598 Phillip HUNTE
06 Feb 1598 John COPPE
19 Feb 1598 Margaret HAYSE
02 Mar 1598 Elizabeth ALLYN
09 Mar 1598 Elizabeth COOKE
12 Mar 1598 Jeremie HORTON
24 Mar 1598 Mary WYMPEY
26 Mar 1599 Christopher SHEPHEARDE
30 Mar 1599 Joan SHEPHEARD
10 Apr 1599 William MEYE
10 Apr 1599 Alice MERICKE
12 Apr 1599 Agnes LYWOOD
12 Apr 1599 Ancoret HAWYE
23 Apr 1599 Austine BLAKE
28 Apr 1599 Thomasine CHRISTOFER
04 May 1599 Arthur KYER
05 May 1599   BRIGHTS   Thomas   infant
06 May 1599 Thomas VINCENT
06 May 1599 Alice CORDERIE
07 May 1599 William BERIE
15 May 1599 Yonthan YOMANS
22 May 1599 Joan STOCKES
01 Jun 1599 Elinor GRAUNT
18 Jun 1599 Elizabeth BYSSE
23 Jun 1599 Edward CRACE
15 Jul 1599 Jane BEAKON
18 Jul 1599 Susan WHITTOCKE
26 Jul 1599 William DIMMOCKE
29 Jul 1599 Richard LAMBE       bapt ?
07 Aug 1599 Henry CHIZLAT
10 Aug 1599 Richard RATFORDE
11 Aug 1599 Mary HACKET
02 Sep 1599 Susan FFRAUNCKELINGE       base
03 Oct 1599   MEWES   Jerome   infant
05 Oct 1599 John FFOWLER
07 Oct 1599 Thomas COOKE
09 Oct 1599 Walter DOWSE
22 Oct 1599 Elenor GUYE
06 Nov 1599 Alice WILLMOOTE
08 Nov 1599 Susan WHITTOCKE
11 Nov 1599 Anne HAREBOTTLE
12 Nov 1599 Mary HAREBOTTLE
15 Nov 1599 Joan THICKE
16 Nov 1599 Alice DUNSTAN
19 Dec 1599 John MORRIS
25 Dec 1599 Silvester THACHER
18 Jan 1599 John WITH
20 Jan 1599 Edmund LEVERSUCH
30 Jan 1599 Robert BUDDEN
02 Feb 1599   WHATHEYES   Roger   infant
06 Feb 1599   SMITHES   John   infant
07 Feb 1599 Margaret MYLLER
16 Feb 1599   JOANES     Pasena infant
01 Mar 1599 Jane DREWCE
06 Mar 1599 Nicholas JOHNSONS
07 Mar 1599 Margaret STIBBES
28 Mar 1600 Gare PENNY
07 Apr 1600 John STONE
15 Apr 1600 Barbaria PICKERINGE       baseborne
21 Apr 1600 Joan STRATTON
26 Apr 1600 John COLES
01 May 1600 Elinor STONE
03 May 1600 Michael PROWDE
04 May 1600 John COLES
04 May 1600 Mathew VINSENT
22 May 1600 John CATERELL
24 May 1600 Elizabeth FFRENCH
16 Jun 1600 Alice WALTER
22 Jun 1600 Joan HORLOCKE
13 Jul 1600 Agnes CHARLTON
31 Jul 1600 Walter BERINGTON       generosus
03 Aug 1600 Margery HAYSON
15 Aug 1600 Dorothy MARCH
17 Aug 1600 Stephen DREDGE
18 Aug 1600 Thomas PICKERYING       generosus
11 Sep 1600 Agnes NEWMAN
20 Sep 1600 William MAYES
23 Sep 1600 Thomas STOCKE
13 Oct 1600 Jerome JONES
27 Oct 1600 George SUDLEY
27 Oct 1600 Henry WALLIS
03 Nov 1600 Malletus MYNARD
20 Nov 1600   FFOWLER   William   infant
07 Dec 1600 Joan GUYE
13 Dec 1600 Margery SUDDEN
21 Dec 1600   LEVERSEDG   Roger   generosus, infant
30 Dec 1600 Sibilla HOWSE
13 Jan 1600   DRUCE s/o Mathew   infant
14 Jan 1600 Mary PORT
16 Jan 1600 Elizabeth LOWE
21 Jan 1600 Henry DAVIES
06 Feb 1600 John HAREBOTTLE       (idem)
19 Feb 1600 Margaret MORGAN
20 Feb 1600 William CLUNE
14 Mar 1600 Amy BEZARD       or Anne
18 Mar 1600 John GLEN
22 Mar 1600 John GYMLET
28 Mar 1601 Elizabeth GLYNE
06 Apr 1601 William SAGE
10 Apr 1601 Elinor STOKES
10 Apr 1601 Priscilla GRIFFYNNE
15 Apr 1601 Anacoreta BAYLIE
18 Apr 1601 John ALLIN
18 Apr 1601 Jane ANGOD
21 Apr 1601 Elizabeth EDGELL
06 May 1601 Thomas STOCKES
06 May 1601 Anne BUTLER
06 May 1601 Rebecca TYNCKNELL
08 May 1601 Joan STOCKE
11 May 1601 Walter ALLIN
12 May 1601 Walter JORDAYN
26 May 1601 Walter DUE
03 Jun 1601 Elizabeth GOFFE
25 Jun 1601 Agnes TRAHERNE
07 Jul 1601 Elizabeth WILLIAMS       spuria
07 Jul 1601 William BULLOCKE
19 Jul 1601 Robert HABERFEILDE
26 Jul 1601 Thomas HIGGONS?       or HIGGENS?
10 Aug 1601 Joan? STONE       or John? (Joannes sepueltus)
18 Aug 1601 Agnes PAYNE
03 Sep 1601 Margaret BURTE
04 Sep 1601 Anne SMITH
06 Sep 1601 William CLUM
06 Sep 1601 Henry HAYNES
12 Sep 1601 John GYFFORD       generosus
26 Oct 1601 Thomas COMBE
05 Nov 1601 Em COOLE
15 Nov 1601 Henry HECKET
17 Nov 1601 Stephen COMBE
24 Nov 1601 Henry THATCHER
16 Dec 1601 Agnes BOURNE
22 Dec 1601 Agnes HAYTER
27 Dec 1601 Victoria MAY       spuria 30 sepulta est
05 Jan 1601 Thomas TYBOWE
08 Jan 1601 Aolicia HOLLOWAY
11 Jan 1601 Adam WILLIAMS
15 Jan 1601 Robert SMITH
18 Jan 1601 Rebecca HIGGONS
22 Jan 1601   GREEWAYE   Robert   infant
28 Jan 1601 James PILLIS
19 Feb 1601   PAYNE   John   infant
25 Feb 1601   MAIOR   John   abortivus
25 Feb 1601   FFOWLER   William   abortivus
29 Feb 1601 Joan PAYTON
29 Feb 1601 Robert HIGGONS
05 Mar 1601 Anne COMBE
08 Mar 1601 Agnes JOHNSONS
01 Apr 1602 Margaret SALSB*URIE
13 Apr 1602 Joan RENDALL
11 May 1602 Joseph CLARKE
23 May 1602 Roger HULAETT
23 May 1602 John MARTEN
08 Jun 1602   WATERS d/o   Elizabeth infant, not bapt
28 Jun 1602 Mathew HORTON
02 Jul 1602 Richard POWELL
07 Jul 1602 Alice FFELDE
18 Jul 1602 Thomas HAIES
15 Aug 1602 Agnes CLOWNE
21 Aug 1602 Elizabeth BARBAR
22 Aug 1602 Dorraphia GUNSTON
22 Aug 1602 Sarai EVERET       excomuta (not necessarily a burial)
01 Sep 1602   LEVERSEDGE s/o Roger   infant, Mr Roger
03 Sep 1602 Elinor BROWNE
24 Sep 1602 John MOUMFORDE
14 Oct 1602 Alexander JEFFERY
14 Oct 1602 Alice LEVERSEDGE
30 Oct 1602 Agnes WEAST
08 Nov 1602 Joan FFRYE
05 Dec 1602 Thomas BOWYER
09 Dec 1602 Tobias ADLAM
22 Dec 1602 Nathaniel BROWNE
24 Dec 1602 Adam COCKERELL
06 Jan 1602 Alice QUIELL
13 Jan 1602 Joan ADAMS
14 Jan 1602 Thomas YEMANS
17 Jan 1602 Richard WHATBYE
06 Feb 1602 William COOCKE
09 Feb 1602 Joan COOCKE
10 Feb 1602 William STROUDE       or STRONDE? Gent
15 Feb 1602 Alice PUNFELDE
16 Feb 1602 John PERSE
24 Feb 1602 Richard KANDALL
10 Mar 1602 John STEPHENS       ?
23 Mar 1602 William DEWE
24 Mar 1602 Anne LUCAS
25 Mar 1603 Margaret RAWE
27 Mar 1603 Philip DENMED
04 Apr 1603 Christopher HELLYER
15 Apr 1603 Dorothy EDGELL
18 Apr 1603 Alice CRINNOCKE
20 Apr 1603 John TREYHEARNE
21 Apr 1603 Sisilla HELLEKER
30 Apr 1603 Elizabeth SHEPHERDE       spuria
02 May 1603 John MANSELL
03 May 1603   HALES d/o Tho   infant
29 May 1603 John TAWNTTON
03 Jun 1603 William WHITMORE
24 Jun 1603   DAYE       note reads The entry before this is a marriage of a susannah on 23rd This may not be the entry of a name but has the appearance of one The Latin termination is plural - altered from Sepulta to Sepulti See Baptisms 12 May 1603 for Thomasin DAYE
24 Jun 1603 Elizabeth HAYES       [joined by brackets to entry above]
25 Jun 1603 Elizabeth PAYNE
27 Jun 1603   CABELL d/o John   infant
28 Jun 1603 William MARTEN
17 Jul 1603 Mary WILLYAM
10 Aug 1603   GOZIES d/o John   infant
12 Aug 1603 John PITMAN
18 Aug 1603 Katherine SALESBURIE
19 Aug 1603 Tho LAMBE
12 Sep 1603   LUCAS d/o William   infant
12 Sep 1603   SPINDLETON d/o Walter   infant
19 Sep 1603 Mary MORRICE
04 Oct 1603   WILLIAMS d/o John   infant
05 Oct 1603 Meriam PREW
05 Oct 1603 Joan WHETHERLYE
05 Oct 1603 Joan WHITCHURCH
25 Oct 1603   MEAWES d/o Jerome   infant
01 Nov 1603 Joan BUTT
04 Nov 1603   KENDALL of Mathew   2 infants
27 Nov 1603 Richard LAMBE
02 Dec 1603 Thomas WALLIS
06 Dec 1603 Joan POWELL       senior
07 Dec 1603 William LONGLYE
17 Dec 1603   BURS d/o Henry   infant
27 Dec 1603 Thomas BARBER
02 Jan 1603 Joan POWELL       minor
16 Jan 1603   COMBES d/o   Mary infant
18 Jan 1603 Agnes HORSINGTON
31 Jan 1603 William HANSELL
04 Feb 1603 Joan WHATLEY
08 Feb 1603 Hendry HAYSHAM
16 Feb 1603 Anna LEVERSEDGE       generosa
18 Feb 1603 Edmund HAYLES
24 Feb 1603 Margaret LAMBE
01 Mar 1603 Edith MORGAN
10 Mar 1603 Joan JONES
22 Mar 1603 Thomas PURNIONCE
26 Mar 1604 Thomas BUDDEN
26 Mar 1604 Elizabeth SHEPARDE
29 Mar 1604 Robert SHEPARDE
** Mar 1604 Joan STYLE
01 Apr 1604 Edith PERFECTE
12 Apr 1604   STROWDICKS d/o Robert   infant
13 Apr 1604 Dorothy ADEE
05 Jun 1604 Margaret MARSHFYLDE
08 Jun 1604 Catherine MARSHFYLDE
04 Jul 1604 Jane MOCKSOME
07 Aug 1604 William COLES
07 Aug 1604   HILYARDS d/o John   infant
08 Aug 1604 Richard RAINES
12 Aug 1604 Joan HILL
13 Aug 1604 John COOKE
** Aug 1604 William BAYLIE
15 Aug 1604 Susan WILSHIRE
19 Aug 1604 Grace BEACON
23 Aug 1604 John SALESBURIE
23 Aug 1604 Agnes SALESBURIE w/o John   wife of John deceased
26 Aug 1604 Richard WEST
03 Sep 1604 Christian GOFFE
** Sep 1604 Robert QUEELE
14 Sep 1604 Susan WITMOTE
18 Sep 1604 Joan PEARSIE
25 Sep 1604 Good SAMPELL
28 Sep 1604 Anne ROGERS
29 Sep 1604 James PERCYE
30 Sep 1604 Elizabeth MORGAN
18 Oct 1604 Henry LUDWELL
21 Oct 1604 Alice BROWNE
22 Oct 1604 Joan COLLINS
23 Oct 1604 Joan MARSHALL
04 Nov 1604 Thomas WILTON
20 Nov 1604 Agnes WITH
30 Nov 1604 Joan BUSHE
13 Dec 1604 Emma FOWLER
24 Dec 1604 Catherine WEBBE
31 Dec 1604   DOLLINGS d/o Thomas   infant
31 Dec 1604   VINCENTS d/o William   infant
09 Jan 1604 Thomas DAUIS
28 Jan 1604 John BROCKMAN       note reads altered from 23?
27 Jan 1604 William GAINE
29 Jan 1604 John ALWOODE
29 Jan 1604 Thomas WEBBE
06 Feb 1604 Henry NEWMAN
10 Feb 1604 Anne MAIES
12 Feb 1604 John PAINE
12 Feb 1604 Joan MANSELL
18 Feb 1604 Chaterina ABELL
20 Feb 1604 Dorothy GYBES
23 Feb 1604 Joan JORDAINE       [or 25 Feb]
26 Feb 1604 Mary HAYTER
03 Mar 1604 Agnes JESSER
08 Mar 1604 Richard HOUSE
12 Mar 1604 William GUY
** Mar 1604 Julian BARTLET
15 Mar 1604   BREED d/o Ralph   infant
17 Mar 1604 Agnes FFENELL
19 Mar 1604 William PRESLYE
21 Mar 1604 Susan BEZER
25 Mar 1605 John GRENLON
04 Apr 1605 Agnes BEZER
07 Apr 1605 Elizabeth DEWE
18 Apr 1605 Margaret VOULES
22 Apr 1605 Roger EDGELL
02 May 1605 Elizabeth GRAUNT
** May 1605 Alice HEWSTIS
15 May 1605 Agnes ALLWOODE
17 May 1605 William WAGGINE
19 May 1605 William GODDARD
20 May 1605 Agnes PAINE
20 May 1605 Stephen COLES
29 May 1605 Alice BEZER
08 Jun 1605 Mary BROWNE
10 Jun 1605 John SPINDLETON
16 Jul 1605 Mary STUMPE
07 Aug 1605 Susan CHARLTON
11 Aug 1605 Thomas BARTLET       BARTLES?
15 Aug 1605 Mary MYNES
03 Sep 1605 Richard GYBBES
25 Sep 1605 Thomas MARCHE
05 Oct 1605 Denis KINGE
17 Oct 1605 Mary JONES
04 Nov 1605 Joan BROOKE
10 Nov 1605 Thomas ALLIN       note reads Entered as Baptisms In a later hand Burede written against the bracket
10 Nov 1605 Joan KINGE       note reads Entered as Baptisms In a later hand Burede written against the bracket
12 Nov 1605 Samuel DUCYE
26 Nov 1605 Agnes DIMMOCKE
22 Dec 1605   CARPENTER d/o George   infant
16 Jan 1605 John WIMPEWE
22 Jan 1605 Leonard WALLIS
23 Jan 1605 Richard CLUME
30 Jan 1605 Thomas HORSENDEN
31 Jan 1605 Robert DRAPER
31 Jan 1605 Alice RUSELL
03 Feb 1605 Andrew LEVERSEDG       generosus [or gentleman]
04 Feb 1605 Thomas CRADDOCKE
10 Feb 1605 Thomas ACOURTE
23 Feb 1605 Thomas LOWE
28 Feb 1605 Elizabeth CARPENTER
10 Mar 1605 Joan PERSE
19 Mar 1605 Mary PAITON
06 Apr 1606 Thomas BEAZLYE
10 Apr 1606 Allexsandria MORSE
16 Apr 1606 Alice WHITLYE
19 Apr 1606 Elizabeth TINCKNELL
25 Apr 1606 Joan WEAST
25 Apr 1606 Alice GYFFORDE
06 May 1606 Thomas BAWDEN
12 May 1606 Joan DIRROOM
11 Jun 1606 Henry HACKET s/o William
14 Jun 1606 William COBBE
16 Jun 1606 Mary DRAIKE d/o John
17 Jun 1606 Mary CARPENTER d/o William
25 Jun 1606 Agnes DIBBENS w/o John
26 Jun 1606 John DIBBENS s/o John
27 Jun 1606 Joan LODER d/o John
01 Jul 1606 Elizabeth PAYNE d/o Richard
06 Jul 1606 Robert BALLYE
10 Jul 1606 Anne STEPHENS w/o John
22 Jul 1606 Nicholas SALLESBURY
25 Jul 1606 Martin GREGORY
26 Jul 1606 Walter DAUIS
30 Jul 1606 John FFRYE s/o Richard
24 Aug 1606   VINCENTS   William   infant
03 Sep 1606 Joan VINCENT
07 Sep 1606 Joan KALLAWAYE
13 Sep 1606 John COCKERELL
26 Sep 1606 William CHAPMAN
06 Oct 1606 Thomas JORDANN
10 Oct 1606 William BROWNE
06 Nov 1606 Alice HEWES
11 Nov 1606 Mary OBORNE d/o John
24 Nov 1606 Anne BARTLETT
28 Nov 1606 Avis PIAL
15 Dec 1606 Charitye STANLYE
27 Dec 1606 Jeromye KINGE
09 Jan 1606 Christopher ANTILL
13 Jan 1606 John OBORNE
23 Jan 1606 Agnes WILLIS
20 Feb 1606 Elizabeth CHESYKE
23 Feb 1606 Sarah HOWE
28 Feb 1606 Jane HEWES
03 Mar 1606 Hendry HEWES
25 Mar 1607 Joan BARTLET
05 Apr 1607 Robert DERHAM
12 Apr 1607 Henry JOYLIS
22 Apr 1607 Richard PRYER
10 Apr 1607 William SALISBIRY
18 Apr 1607 Alice MIRRICKE
05 Jun 1607 Dorothy STACEY
09 Jun 1607 Anthony HILLMAN
26 Jun 1607 Susan RENDELL
27 Jun 1607 Elizabeth WHITCHURCH
01 Jul 1607 Henry PITTES
10 Jul 1607 John COLLIER
11 Jul 1607 John WASON
02 Aug 1607 Robert CARPENTER
21 Aug 1607 William STOKES
21 Aug 1607 Thomas ALLWOOD
22 Aug 1607 John MARSHEMAN
22 Aug 1607 Henry FFRYE
27 Aug 1607 Jane MAIOR
02 Sep 1607 George SHORTE
29 Sep 1607 Susan DUFFILL
21 Oct 1607 John ADDAMS
30 Oct 1607 Joan CHEPMAN
04 Nov 1607 Mary WACOMBE
16 Nov 1607 Joan JONES
23 Nov 1607 Adam COCKERILL
28 Nov 1607 Thomas BARBER
28 Nov 1607 John BARBER
29 Dec 1607 Elizabeth WEBB
29 Dec 1607 Margaret PARKER
08 Jan 1607 Margaret LYWOOD
19 Jan 1607 Agnes WHITE
02 Feb 1607 Agnes STEVENS
04 Feb 1607 Robert PAYNE
08 Feb 1607 Roger MIRRICKE
01 Mar 1607 William COMBE       or 05 Mar
09 Mar 1607 Ralph FFROWDE
13 Mar 1607 John PREWE
22 Mar 1607 Dorothy SAGE
15 Apr 1608 Joan MIRRICKE
** Apr 1608 George PARKER
06 May 1608 Jane WADHAMS
08 May 1608 William ALDER
27 May 1608 Mary LOKIER
30 May 1608 Edith BENNETT
04 Jun 1608 Gartered? PITMAN       note reads male? Cf Barnes/Pitman marriage 20 Sep 1602 Register p 125
06 Jun 1608 Gabrell COOKE
14 Jun 1608 John POWELL
17 Jun 1608 John ROWE
24 Jun 1608 Christopher FFOLLIATT
27 Jul 1608 Joan HASTYN
30 Jul 1608 Thomas BISSE
01 Aug 1608 Thomas WISSE
03 Aug 1608 Philip LODBORNE
05 Aug 1608 Christian HODGES
13 Aug 1608 Samuel PAYTON
14 Aug 1608 Thomas LYE
22 Aug 1608 Elizabeth PAYTON
14 Sep 1608 Agnes OLONE?
24 Sep 1608 Katherine OFFER
13 Oct 1608 Mary LOVE
13 Oct 1608 Elizabeth LEVERSEGGE
19 Oct 1608 Mary NORFOCKE
22 Oct 1608 Robert BORNE
29 Oct 1608 Elizabeth STEVENS
10 Nov 1608 Stephen COLES
12 Nov 1608 Thomas DEROM?
16 Nov 1608 Mary BEZELEY
26 Nov 1608 Margaret HANINGTON       civitat London
26 Nov 1608 John PENNY
25 Dec 1608 Joan BEZELEY
02 Jan 1608 Pricella DYCKERS
22 Jan 1608 John DAVIS
24 Jan 1608 William ALLEN
26 Jan 1608 Mary STEVENS
12 Feb 1608 Thomas HILL
19 Feb 1608 Elizabeth JOYCE
20 Feb 1608 John TRYMNELL
22 Feb 1608 Bridget COUZENS
27 Feb 1608 Joan FFRYER
03 Mar 1608 Agnes DEROM
06 Mar 1608 Thomas DORINGTON
11 Mar 1608 George WILLIS
13 Mar 1608 Edith DORINGTON
20 Mar 1608 Margery GYMLATT
24 Mar 1608 Joan PLAYER       sepultus
28 Mar 1609 Joan BATCHLER
01 Apr 1609 William COOKE
10 Apr 1609 William HARWOOD s/o William
09 Apr 1609 Thomas HARWOOD s/o
11 Apr 1609 Maud MARTYN
13 Apr 1609 Alice PILLIS
14 Apr 1609 Agnes LAMBE
16 Apr 1609 Elinor STAFFORD
19 Apr 1609 Maurice PARSONS
21 Apr 1609 John CARDE
2* Apr 1609 Joan COMBE
29 Apr 1609 William BAYLEY
29 Apr 1609 Emma BELL
29 Apr 1609 Elizabeth ANDERSON
06 May 1609 Pasca SAMPSON
12 May 1609 John DARKE
14 May 1609 Mary BAYLIE
21 May 1609 Margaret WAKOME?       or WAROME
26 Jun 1609 Edward MORGAN       alias THOMAS
26 Jun 1609 Edward THOMAS       alias MORGAN
13 Jul 1609 Thomas PUTLEY
27 Jul 1609 William SHUTE
05 Aug 1609 Jane MOXAM w/o John
24 Aug 1609 Agnes PHILLLIPPS
13 Sep 1609 Thomas JOYCE
13 Sep 1609 William COMBE
17 Sep 1609 Margaret BLAKE
18 Sep 1609 Elinor SPINDLETON
28 Sep 1609 Agnes GIBBS w/o John
11 Oct 1609 Thomas ROGERS
28 Oct 1609 Stephen COULES
01 Nov 1609 Margaret SMYTH
02 Nov 1609 Susan ALLEN
02 Nov 1609 Joan BARTLET
02 Nov 1609 Margaret BAKER
02 Nov 1609 Grace COTTLE
23 Nov 1609 John ALLEN
23 Nov 1609 Thomas COTTLE
27 Nov 1609 Richard COLLENS
17 Dec 1609 Alice WALKER
29 Dec 1609 Thomas CHAMPION
16 Jan 1609 Richard DICK
24 Jan 1609 John PEARSE
28 Jan 1609 John ABELL
09 Feb 1609 Jeremiah BAYLIE
18 Feb 1609 Nicholas VINCENT
20 Feb 1609 Edith FFRYE
23 Feb 1609 Thomas HAWAY
25 Feb 1609 Dorothy COOKE
05 Mar 1609 Katherine WILCOCKS
09 Mar 1609 Robert HAWAY
09 Mar 1609 Nicholas SALISBURY
11 Mar 1609 Joan KINGE
16 Mar 1609 Nicholas DAVIS
18 Mar 1609 John KINGE
23 Mar 1609 John GIBBS
24 Mar 1609 Jane EDWARDS w/o Richard
05 Apr 1610 John MAYES
12 Apr 1610 John TANNER
16 Apr 1610 John CARPENTER
16 Apr 1610 Elizabeth DEEKE
24 Apr 1610 Elizabeth MOTTE
21 Apr 1610 John COCKERELL
26 Apr 1610 Agnes HEATH
27 Apr 1610 William AMIRRICKE
03 May 1610 Ralph HARVEY
04 May 1610 Joan LEYE
08 May 1610 Christania GYBBENS
10 May 1610 Joan WISSE
10 May 1610 Margaret MOUNTIER
13 May 1610 Christopher ALLWOOD
14 May 1610 Robert WYSSE
20 May 1610 William HILL
21 May 1610 Mary GONSTON
01 Jun 1610   ALLRIGE s/o Richard   Ricus ALLUDGE & Dorothea ALLRIGE fil Rici ALRUGE baptiz et infant eius sepulthus cf also 03 Jun and 08 Jun
02 Jun 1610 Joan CLEMENTE
03 Jun 1610 Dorothy ALLRIDGE
07 Jun 1610 Anna METHWYN       widow
08 Jun 1610 Richard ALLRIDGE
09 Jun 1610 Thomas JORDEN
09 Jun 1610 Faith ROYALL
11 Jun 1610 Agnes HARVEY
19 Jun 1610 Joan BUTLER
25 Jun 1610 Joan ALLWOOD
08 Jul 1610 Joan CARPENTER
12 Jul 1610 Joan SMYTH
30 Jul 1610 Agnes WEYLAND
20 Aug 1610 Robert BISSE
23 Sep 1610 John JOYCE
23 Sep 1610 John THATCHER
05 Oct 1610 William WEBBE
17 Oct 1610 Alice COOKE
19 Oct 1610 Margaret BAKEHOWSE
29 Oct 1610 Mary HOLDYNGE
19 Nov 1610 Jane ELIOTT
29 Nov 1610 Leonard HOBBES
26 Dec 1610 Joan CABELL
13 Jan 1610 Alice GORMAN
21 Jan 1610 James WILCOXE
07 Feb 1610 Matilda FFLEWELLYN
12 Feb 1610 John COOKE
22 Feb 1610 Richard KINGE
22 Feb 1610 John WILCOX
08 Mar 1610 Margery COCKE
24 Mar 1610 William COMBE
27 Mar 1611 John PALLMORE
07 Apr 1611 Elizabeth HOWSE
10 Apr 1611 Joan CHEPMAN
11 Apr 1611 Elizabeth DIBBENS
11 Apr 1611 Margaret MOUNTYER
17 Apr 1611 Nicholas GIBBINS
25 Apr 1611 Mathew COMBES
06 May 1611 Thomesin STEPHENS
08 May 1611 Mary DIBBINS
10 May 1611 Jane EDGILL
11 May 1611 Mary SWETT
17 May 1611 Richard SMITH
23 May 1611 Christiana COTTELL
02 Jun 1611 Agnes COOKE
09 Jun 1611 Mary PUTLEY
20 Jun 1611 Henry BILES
22 Jun 1611 Alice GORMAN
23 Jun 1611 John STEPHENS
28 Jun 1611 Joan PAYNE
28 Jun 1611 William KINGE
15 Jul 1611 Mary BURR
17 Jul 1611 Margaret HULET
17 Jul 1611 Mabel MORRIS
17 Jul 1611 Jane COOKE
22 Jul 1611 Elizabeth AMES       a bastard
23 Jul 1611 Elizabeth ANTILL
26 Jul 1611 John ADAMS
27 Jul 1611 Joan LODWELL       bastard
29 Jul 1611 Mary DAVIS
01 Aug 1611 Joan ANTRAM       or AUTRAM
02 Aug 1611 Joan HULET
12 Aug 1611 Mary HULET
15 Aug 1611 Elinor PICKFORD
17 Aug 1611 Richard BAYLIE
18 Aug 1611 Richard DRAPER
19 Aug 1611 Robert STONE
28 Aug 1611 Thomas BISE
28 Aug 1611 George BURR
08 Sep 1611 Agnes PORT
11 Sep 1611 Alice HILMAN
22 Sep 1611 Mathew PUNFIELD
29 Sep 1611 Hugo SWETT
06 Oct 1611 Joan HUDDIE
09 Oct 1611 Nicholas TREVES
** Oct 1611 Agnes PHILLIS
17 Oct 1611 Avice SHARKE
20 Oct 1611 Alice HAREBATTELL
24 Oct 1611 Margery CARPENTER
24 Oct 1611 Jane BEZER
25 Oct 1611 John GUY
02 Nov 1611 John LOVE
08 Nov 1611 Agnes CLEMENT
19 Nov 1611 William LUCAS
20 Nov 1611 Abell RICKMAN
21 Nov 1611 Egremond ALLEN
24 Dec 1611 John DIROME
10 Jan 1611 Thomas SYMMES
16 Jan 1611 Mary GARLAND
19 Jan 1611 Mary MOUNTYER
25 Jan 1611 John FFRYE
07 Feb 1611 Joan DANYELL
22 Feb 1611 Elinor CHADOCK
23 Feb 1611 Thomas BACHELOR
04 Mar 1611 William BEZAR
06 Mar 1611 Joan BARTLET
13 Mar 1611 Henry JOYCE
13 Mar 1611 Joan KING
24 Mar 1611 Nicholas DIROME
05 Apr 1612 Thomas MERRICKE s/o William
06 Apr 1612 Richard BERRETT
25 Apr 1612 William HILL
26 Apr 1612 Dorothy THORNELL w/o Mathew
30 Apr 1612 Mary CARPENTER
02 May 1612 Bridget CLEMENT
10 May 1612 John SHUTE
14 May 1612 Thomas EBESWORTH
29 May 1612 Margaret DAVIS
09 Jun 1612 Mary COLLIER
11 Jun 1612 Jane BRUCKMAN
16 Jun 1612   GYBBES   Richard   infant
28 Jun 1612 Mary SERRELL
30 Jun 1612 James STEVENS
09 Jul 1612 John HAYES
18 Jul 1612 Joan KENDALL
23 Jul 1612 Mary DUE
24 Jul 1612 Katherine BAYLIE
30 Jul 1612 John STEVENS
31 Jul 1612 Henry WILLIAMS
22 Aug 1612 William CHEPMAN
30 Aug 1612 George EGILL
04 Sep 1612 Joyce WEST
21 Sep 1612 Sara BURR
21 Sep 1612 Joan MEWE
21 Sep 1612 Alice OSBURNE
22 Sep 1612 Bridget EGILL
23 Sep 1612 Philip BOWIER
01 Oct 1612 Margaret MAUNCELL
04 Oct 1612 Ralph POYNTINGE
19 Oct 1612 Mabel HALL
30 Nov 1612 Geoffrey DOWSE
08 Dec 1612 Nicholas BAYLIE
11 Dec 1612 Robert BONHAM
29 Dec 1612 Jerome MEWE       alias OSBORNE
29 Dec 1612 Jerome OSBORNE       alias MEWE
30 Dec 1612 Margery WILTON
04 Jan 1612 John GOSSNEY
12 Jan 1612 Thomas FFLEWELLYN
15 Jan 1612 Richard HOBBES
17 Jan 1612 Thomas WHITWOOD
22 Jan 1612 Alice THOMAS
30 Jan 1612 Joan ADDAMS
04 Feb 1612 Agnes HIGGENS
09 Feb 1612 William TRAPP
23 Feb 1612 Christabel CLUNE
26 Feb 1612 John GANE
06 Mar 1612 Dorothy HILLMAN
12 Mar 1612 John GYBBENS
15 Mar 1612 John CHARLETON
16 Mar 1612 Elizabeth TREHERNE
17 Mar 1612 Joan TRAPP
17 Mar 1612 Margery PILLIS
22 Mar 1612 Agnes CLOWDE
04 Apr 1613 Joan BISSE
15 Apr 1613 John WALLIS s/o Richard
23 Apr 1613 Mary CROPP
01 May 1613 Margaret WESTEY
08 May 1613 Thomas HITHERTHORNE
10 May 1613 John Ar(miger) CHAMPNEYS
24 May 1613 Thomas ROBBYNS
27 May 1613 Thomas BAYLIE
28 May 1613 Richard DUE
06 Jun 1613 Elizabeth SUDDEN
06 Jun 1613 Henry HANLE?       HAULE?
07 Jul 1613 Margaret WALLIS
09 Jul 1613 Susan PALLMER
11 Jul 1613 Richard FFENELL s/o John
11 Jul 1613 Mary DENMEADE d/o Thomas
27 Jul 1613 Mary FFORDE
27 Jul 1613 Joan HARBOTTELL
18 Aug 1613 Elinor HODGES
19 Aug 1613 Alice MARSH
21 Aug 1613 Dorothy CLEMENT
03 Sep 1613 Jane DREWCE
04 Sep 1613 Thomas PEARCE
11 Sep 1613 George WHITWOOD
02 Sep 1613 Aldanus FFRICKER
19 Sep 1613 Agnes JONES       widow
05 Oct 1613 Richard MEATYEARD
06 Oct 1613 William DUE
07 Oct 1613 Gabrell JOYCE
15 Oct 1613 Edith CLARKE
24 Oct 1613 Stephen BROMFEILD
31 Oct 1613 Julian BAND
02 Nov 1613 Jane GYBBES
23 Nov 1613 Henry FFRYER
24 Nov 1613 Anthony EDGILL
24 Nov 1613 Henry SHURINGE
29 Nov 1613 Alice GRYNDLAND
02 Dec 1613 Alice GYBBES
03 Dec 1613 John KINGE
29 Dec 1613 Alice NEWBOROUGH
30 Dec 1613 Walter ALLEN
03 Jan 1613 Henry MORGAN
04 Jan 1613 Johane GUY
09 Jan 1613 William GYBBES
23 Jan 1613 Christopher RAWE
23 Jan 1613 John BURGES
06 Feb 1613 Thomas STUMPE
07 Feb 1613 John WOODWARD
23 Feb 1613 George WILLIAMS
05 Mar 1613 Joan WYMPEWE
07 Mar 1613 Edith SALISBIRY
13 Mar 1613 Ann WEST
14 Mar 1613 John Carpenter CLEMENT
16 Mar 1613 Jane KNOWLES
17 Mar 1613 Walter COLE
22 Mar 1613 Emett AMES
30 Mar 1614 Anne COLES
02 Apr 1614 Mary ANDROWSE
04 Apr 1614 Symon MERCER
10 Apr 1614 Nicholas LAMBE
14 Apr 1614 Edward LAMBE
15 Apr 1614 Christopher COMBE
02 May 1614 Margaret LANGLEY
06 May 1614 Alice PARSONS
09 May 1614 Bridget GUYE
10 May 1614 Agnes CANPIN
10 May 1614 Francis PICFATT       f ?
11 May 1614 Gabriel JOYCE
22 May 1614 John GURGFEILD
27 May 1614 Walter MEAS
31 May 1614 Mathew DAVIES
17 Jun 1614 Elynor MARMAUDUKE
07 Jun 1614 Margery PEYTON
10 Jul 1614 Agnes THICKE
19 Jul 1614 Henry WOODWARD
28 Jul 1614 Joan PEYTON
07 Aug 1614 Julian SWETT       f ?
21 Aug 1614 William TREHERNE
01 Sep 1614 Edith THICKE
01 Sep 1614 Thomas HOOPER       f ?
12 Sep 1614 Agnes SHARKE
10 Oct 1614 Ralph LEUERSEDGE       gent(erosus)
11 Oct 1614 William PEARCE s/o William   gent(erosus)
20 Oct 1614 Susan WYSE
07 Nov 1614 John JOYCE
08 Nov 1614 Thomas HODGES
17 Nov 1614 Dorothy SHEPPARD
06 Dec 1614 William STACY
14 Dec 1614 John MOORE
24 Dec 1614 Robert STIBBES
24 Dec 1614 Elizabeth SPALINGE
03 Jan 1614 Robert WHATLEY
03 Jan 1614 Gabriel MORGAN
10 Jan 1614 William PUNFEILD
12 Jan 1614 William MARCHANT
18 Jan 1614 Thomas BOWER
26 Jan 1614 Sara TAYLOR       alias JOYCE
26 Jan 1614 Sara JOYCE       alias TAYLOR
26 Jan 1614 Edward LAMBE
31 Jan 1614 Thomas GYBBES
06 Feb 1614 Elizabeth SUDDEN
24 Feb 1614 Alice WYMPEY
26 Feb 1614 Susan ANDROSE
26 Feb 1614 Edward MORGAN
27 Feb 1614 Joan QUEELE
27 Feb 1614 Agnes KINGE       alias REED
27 Feb 1614 Agnes REED       alias KINGE
05 Mar 1614 Robert QUEELE
05 Mar 1614 Edward HACKETT
10 Mar 1614 Mary CARTER d/o Tho   cler
19 Mar 1614 Margaret SHEPPARD
27 Mar 1615 Susan PAWMERS
03 Apr 1615 Leonard BURGIS
10 Apr 1615 Agnes COLE
17 Apr 1615 Agnes WALTER
30 Apr 1615 Agnes SUDLEY
11 May 1615 John PUNFEILD
14 May 1615 Robert STILE
25 Jun 1615 Alice JOYCE
27 Jun 1615 Agnes SERLE
03 Jul 1615 Joan COMBE
06 Jul 1615 Edith ANTROME       or AUTROME
28 Jul 1615 Humphrey WHATLEY
29 Jul 1615 Roger SMITH
02 Aug 1615 Thomas DAVIES
03 Aug 1615 Alice HIPSTONE
11 Aug 1615 Richard HALES
14 Aug 1615 Alice ALDRIDGE
16 Aug 1615 Joan THATCHER
17 Aug 1615 John OBORN
18 Aug 1615 Agnes SMITH
01 Sep 1615 Christian MYNES       f
01 Sep 1615 Richard GEORGE       alias COLES
01 Sep 1615 Richard COLES       alias GEORGE
10 Sep 1615 Agnes EMBLIN
13 Sep 1615 Richard ATHEYES
16 Oct 1615 Mary STILL
22 Oct 1615 Susan TANNER
26 Oct 1615 Robert MARSH
29 Oct 1615 Elizabeth LOWE
11 Nov 1615 Mary LUSHE
12 Nov 1615 John MILLER
22 Nov 1615 William BOFFIN
03 Dec 1615 Cecily JONES
03 Dec 1615 Joan BURR
07 Dec 1615 John WHITTOCKE
16 Dec 1615 William BARNARD
17 Dec 1615 Susan CARD
26 Dec 1615 Thomas PARSONS
28 Dec 1615 Joan DORRINGTON
01 Jan 1615 Richard HARDING
04 Jan 1615 Edith BURR
08 Jan 1615 George WILLIAMS
21 Jan 1615 Susan DRUCE
29 Jan 1615 Robert SHEPPARD
02 Feb 1615 Joan LOWE
07 Feb 1615 Alice SUDDEN
12 Feb 1615 John THATCHER
18 Feb 1615 Roger WHATLEY
19 Feb 1615 Thomas SMALLYN
12 Mar 1615 Richard COMBE
17 Mar 1615 John FFATT
18 Mar 1615 Dorothy GUY
24 Mar 1615 Edith FFRY
30 Mar 1616 Mary GEORGE       alias COLES
30 Mar 1616 Mary COLES       alias GEORGE
07 Apr 1616 Margery LAMBE
16 Apr 1616 Maurice MERRICKE
17 Apr 1616 John COMBE
24 Apr 1616 Garterethe CARPENTER       Gertrude
27 Apr 1616 Agnes MAYES
29 Apr 1616 Richard RUSSELL
02 May 1616 Edward CHEPMAN
02 May 1616 Agnes TURGIE
07 May 1616 Jeremy DEWE
09 May 1616 Margaret CATROLLE
16 May 1616 Mary GURGFFEALD
18 May 1616 Edith GIBBES
19 May 1616 Mary FFRYE
01 Jun 1616 John DREDGE
06 Jun 1616 Benjamin FFULLER
10 Jun 1616 Thomas HILLE
11 Jun 1616 Richard CHADOKE
16 Jun 1616 Joan DOLLINGE
28 Jun 1616 Joan RAWLLENES
01 Jul 1616 Elizabeth COOKE
03 Jul 1616 Thomas FFARLY
22 Aug 1616 Alice BEAKONN
24 Aug 1616 William RUNDELL
02 Sep 1616 Audry VINSENTT
08 Sep 1616 William MYNES
30 Sep 1616 Dorothy BREADE
06 Oct 1616 William LYWOOD
12 Oct 1616 Alice CLEMENTES
12 Oct 1616 Joan PAYNE
13 Oct 1616 Mathew WORNELL
27 Oct 1616 Julian SUDDENN
09 Nov 1616 Elizabeth DAVISSE
09 Nov 1616 Joan GOSSNY       or JOSSNY